114 32 Law Book Revised
[…] and request the name, address and telephone number of the chairperson.
B. The department shall post the information it receives pursuant to subsection A on the department's
web site.
32-2117. Earth fissure maps; posting; immunity
A. On receipt of maps from the Arizona geological survey, the state real estate department shall provide
any earth fissure map to any member of the public in printed or electronic format on request and provide
access on its website to the earth fissure maps prepared by the Arizona geological survey pursuant to
section 27-106, subsection A, paragraph 3. The following notice shall be displayed below each map:
Notice
“The state of Arizona has made a reasonable effort to ensure the accuracy of this map when it was
produced, but errors may be present and the state of Arizona does not guarantee its accuracy. The map
supplements, and is not a substitute for, a professional inspection of property for defects and conditions.”
B. This section does not deny a person rights guaranteed by the Arizona Constitution, and
notwithstanding any other law, a subdivider, owner or licensee is not liable to any person or governmental
entity for any act or failure to act in connection with: