ONHIR Management Manual
[…] The transferee will sign the Management Plan agreeing to cooperate with other permittees. 3. Signature by Executive Director. A new term grazing permit will be filled out and signed by the transferee and sent to the ONHIR Executive Director, along with the signed Form 111, for signature. The ONHIR grazing official will stamp “Cancelled” on the old term permit of the transferor. 4. Follow-up. Range Office staff will inform the other permittees on the range unit of the permit transfer and will include the new permittee in all meetings. 1841.4 Revocation of Term Grazing Permits: Pursuant to 25 CFR 700.715(e), “The Commissioner may revoke or withdraw all or any part of a grazing permit by cancellation or modification on a thirty (30) day written notice for violation of the permit or of the Management Plan, non-payment of grazing fees, violation of these regulations, or because of the termination of trust status of the permitted lands.”