The Debt Resistors Operations Manual
[…] Be advised 
that the description of  the procedure used to determine the accuracy and 
completeness of  the information is hereby requested, to be provided within 
fteen (15) days of the completion of  your reinvestigation.
Additionally, please provide the name, address, and telephone number 
of  each person contacted at [Name of  Bank] regarding this alleged account. 
I am formally requesting a copy of  any documents provided by [Name of  
Bank]. If  [Name of  Bank] does not validate the debt, it is a violation of  the 
FCRA [611 [15 U.S.C. § 1681i] a 6 B iii:
“a notice that, if  requested by the consumer, a description of  the 
procedure used to determine the accuracy and completeness of  the 
information shall be provided to the consumer by the agency, including 
the business name and address of  any furnisher of  information contacted 
in connection with such information and the telephone number of such 
furnisher, if  reasonably available”
The listed item is entirely inaccurate and incomplete, and represents a 
very serious error in your reporting.
Failure to comply with federal regulations by credit reporting agencies 
is investigated by the Federal Trade Commission (see 15 U.S.C. § 41). I am