إرشادات إدارة الغذاء والدواء (FDA) حول التطبيقات الطبية للأجهزة المحمولة UCM263366
[…] Mobile medical app manufacturers who are creating mobile apps with novel technologies are encouraged to engage in early collaboration meetings with the FDA to receive recommendations for testing and development of those devices requiring clinical investigations to support marketing. Additional information about these meetings is described in guidance issued on February 28, 2001: “Early Collaboration Meetings Under the FDA Modernization Act (FDAMA); Final Guidance for Industry and for CDRH Staff.” This document is available at 35 Under 21 CFR 807.3(c), “Establishment” is defined as “a place of business under one management at one general physical location at which a device is manufactured, assembled, or otherwise processed.” 36 See 21 CFR part 807. - 33 - Contains Nonbinding Recommendations http://www.fda.gov/MedicalDevices/DeviceRegulationandGuidance/GuidanceDocuments/ucm0 73604.htm.