إرشادات إدارة الغذاء والدواء (FDA) حول التطبيقات الطبية للأجهزة المحمولة UCM263366
[…] For example, the majority of class I devices are exempt from the premarket submission requirements and are subject to the least regulatory control. Regardless of whether medical devices are subject to the premarket submission requirements, most medical devices (including Class I devices) have to comply with other basic regulatory requirements that are called “General Controls.” More information about what “General Controls” are and what a medical device manufacturer should do to comply with these requirements, can be found in “Device Advice: General Controls for Medical Devices” at 43 See 21 CFR 820.1 (stating “if a manufacturer engages in only some operations subject to the requirements in this part, and not in others, that manufacturer need only comply with those requirements applicable to the operations in which it is engaged.”) - 40 - Contains Nonbinding Recommendations http://www.fda.gov/MedicalDevices/DeviceRegulationandGuidance/Overview/GeneralandSpeci alControls/ucm055910.htm and at http://www.fda.gov/MedicalDevices/DeviceRegulationandGuidance/Overview/GeneralandSpeci alControls/default.htm. 6) Some FDA