R20-0642 19AL-0687E
[…] 176 Hearing Exhibit 110 at 45:9-20 (Settlement Testimony of Ms. Trammell). See also Hearing Exhibit 109 at 16 (¶ 24) (Settlement Agreement).
177 Hearing Exhibit 110 at 46:14 (Table BAT-S-1) (Settlement Testimony of Ms. Trammell). 178 Cottrell v. City & County of Denver, 636 P.2d 703 (Colo. 1981).
60

Decision No. R20-0642

Before the Public Utilities Commission of the State of Colorado PROCEEDING NO. 19AL-0687E

130. Further, § 40-3-102, C.R.S., states that "[t]he power and authority is hereby vested in the public utilities commission of the state of Colorado and it is hereby made its duty to adopt all necessary rates, charges, and regulations to govern and regulate all rates, charges, and tariffs of every public utility of this state to correct abuses; to prevent unjust discriminations and extortions in the rates, charges, and tariffs of such public utilities of this state."