800 Gas/LPG Parts Manual (S/N 004000 ) Gas LP SN

User Manual:

Open the PDF directly: View PDF PDF.
Page Count: 540 [warning: Documents this large are best viewed by clicking the View PDF Link!]

80
0
(Gas/LPG
)
*330120*
Sweepe
r
Parts Manu
al
33012
0
Rev. 22 (7-2015
)
North America / International
(SN/ 004000−
)
For latest Parts manual or other
language Operator manual, visit:
www.tennantco.com/manuals
When ordering replacement parts, use the illustrated parts list section in this manual. Before ordering parts or supplies,
be sure to have your machine model number and serial number available. Only use TENNANT Company supplied or
equivalent parts. Parts and supplies may be ordered online, by phone, or mail from any authorized parts and service
center, distributor or from any of the manufacturers subsidiaries.
This machine will provide excellent service. However, the best results will be obtained at minimum costs if:
SThe machine is operated with reasonable care.
SThe machine is maintained regularly - per the machine maintenance instructions provided.
SThe machine is maintained with manufacturer supplied or equivalent parts.
MACHINE DATA
Please fill out at time of installation for future reference.
Model No. −
Serial No. −
Machine Options −
Sales Rep. −
Sales Rep. phone no. −
Customer Number −
Installation Date −
Tennant Company
PO Box 1452
Minneapolis, MN 55440
Phone: (800) 553−8033 or (763) 513−2850
www.tennantco.com
II Speed and Thermo−Sentry are trademarks of Tennant Company.
Specifications and parts are subject to change without notice.
Original instructions, Copyright E 1998−2000, 2002−2005, 2007−2011, 2013, 2014, 2015 TENNANT Company, Printed in U.S.A.
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
1-1
800 Gas/LPG 330120(9−97)
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
This section on HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL will
tell you how to:
Find important machine information for
ordering correct repair parts.
Find TENNANT part numbers.
Order TENNANT parts and supplies.
IMPORTANT INFORMATION
When placing an order for parts, the machine
model and machine serial number are important.
Refer to the MACHINE DATA box which is filled
out during the installation of your machine. The
MACHINE DATA box is located on the inside of
the front cover of this manual.
The model number of your machine is on the side
of the machine.
The serial number of your machine is printed on
the machine data plate located as shown.
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
1-2 800 Gas/LPG 330120 (5−04)
FINDING A TENNANT PART NUMBER
This manual contains the following sections:
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
STANDARD PARTS
− OPTIONS
− BREAKDOWNS
PERKINS ENGINE BREAKDOWN
CAT ENGINE BREAKDOWN
CROSS REFERENCE
The STANDARD PARTS section lists repair parts
for standard machines. They are grouped in this
general order:
General wear parts.
Machine frame and related parts.
Machine propelling system.
Sweeping components.
Electrical parts.
The OPTION section lists repair parts of options.
The BREAKDOWN section lists available repair
parts of major components.
All sections in this manual consist of parts
illustrations and corresponding parts lists.
The parts illustrations are numbered with Ref
numbers which refer to corresponding parts lists.
The parts lists include a number of columns of
information:
Ref − column refers to the reference number
on the parts illustration.
− indicates the part is an assembly.
Y − indicates the part is included in the
assembly listed just before it.
TENNANT Part No. − column lists the
TENNANT part number for the part.
Serial Number − column indicates the set of
machines the part number is applicable to.
Serial numbers change when the machine
design has been modified. The most current
design of the machine is shown in the main
illustration, older designs are boxed in a
corner of the illustration.
Description − column is a brief description
of the part.
Qty. − column lists the quantity of that part
used in that area of the machine.
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
1-3
800 Gas/LPG 330120(9−97)
NOTE: If a service kit is installed on your
machine, be sure to keep the INSTRUCTION
BULLETIN which came with the kit. It contains
repair parts numbers needed for ordering future
parts.
NOTE: Fasteners used in this machine may be
metric or non-metric. Take care when replacing
hardware to replace with same thread size.
PLACING AN ORDER
Orders may be placed by phone, fax, or by mail.
Phone orders may need written confirmation.
Follow the steps below to insure prompt delivery:
1. Identify the model number of your machine.
2. Identify the serial number of your machine.
3. Find the part number of the part you need.
Do not order by page number or reference
number. If you are not able to find the part
number, call your TENNANT representative
for help or send the old part as a sample.
4. Determine the quantity of the part you need.
5. Provide the following company information:
Company name
Customer ID Number
Shipping address
Billing address
First and last name of person ordering
parts
Telephone number
Purchase order number
6. Provide definitive shipping instructions.
HOW TO USE THIS MANUAL
1-4 800 Gas/LPG 330120 (9−97)
Any claim for loss or damage to a shipment in
transit should be filed promptly with the
transportation company making the delivery.
Shipments will be complete unless the packing list
or order acknowledgement indicates items back
ordered.
If parts received are suspected to be incorrect or
defective, please contact the TENNANT
representative from whom you ordered the part.
They will give authorization for return and/or
handle replacement shipments when required.
STANDARD PARTS
2-1
800 Gas/LPG 330120(3−2015)
SECTION 2
Contents Page
Fig. 1 − General Recommended
Maintenance Items 2−4................
Fig. 2 − Brushes, Replacement 2−5..............
Fig. 3 − Main Frame Skirt and Seals Group 2−6....
Fig. 4 − Main Frame Left Brush Door Group 2−8...
Fig. 5 − Main Frame Right Brush Door Group 2−10.
Fig. 6 − Main Frame Operator Station Group 2−12.
Fig. 7 − Seat Group 2−14.......................
Fig. 8 − Main Frame Top Engine Cover
and Horn Group 2−16.................
Fig. 9 − Main Frame Rear Engine Door Group 2−18
Fig. 10 − Main Frame Engine Side Door Group
(004000−006999) 2−20................
Fig. 11 − Main Frame Engine Side Door Group
(007000− ) 2−22................
Fig. 12 − Hopper Lift Arms Group 2−24............
Fig. 13 − Hopper Lift Cylinders Group 2−26........
Fig. 14 − Hopper Group 2−28....................
Fig. 15 − Hopper Door Group 2−30...............
Fig. 16 − Hopper Cover Group 2−32..............
Fig. 17 − Hopper Bumper Group 2−34.............
Fig. 18 − Hopper Filter Shaker Group 2−36........
Fig. 19 − Hopper Pressure Switch Group 2−38.....
Fig. 20 − Engine and Alternator Group
(004000−004936) 2−40................
Fig. 21 − Engine Mount Group
(004000−004936) 2−42................
Fig. 22 − Engine Group (004937−005999) 2−44....
Fig. 23 − Engine Group (006000−006999) 2−46....
Fig. 24 − Engine Group (007000− ) 2−48...
Fig. 25 − Engine Alternator Group
(004937−005999) 2−52................
Fig. 26 − Engine Alternator Group
(006000−006999) 2−54................
Fig. 27 − Engine Alternator Group
(007000− ) 2−56................
Fig. 28 − Engine Oil Filter and Drain Group
(004937− ) 2−58................
Fig. 29 − Engine Carburetor and Governor
Group, Gasoline (004000−004936) 2−60.
Fig. 30 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition
Group, Gas (004937−005999) 2−62.....
Fig. 31 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition
Group, Gas (006000−006999) 2−64.....
Fig. 32 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition
Group, Gas (007000− ) 2−66.....
Fig. 33 − Engine Carburetor and Governor
Group, LPG (004000−004936) 2−68.....
Fig. 34 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG
(004000−004818) 2−70................
Fig. 35 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG
(004819−004936) 2−72................
Contents Page
Fig. 36 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and
Vaporizer Group, LPG
(004937−005999) 2−74................
Fig. 37 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and
Vaporizer Group, LPG
(006000−006999) 2−78................
Fig. 38 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and
Vaporizer Group, LPG
(007000−007486) 2−82................
Fig. 39 − Engine EFI Group, LPG
(007487− ) 2−86.................
Fig. 40 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG
(007487− ) 2−88.................
Fig. 41 − Engine Air Cleaner Group
(004000−004936) 2−90................
Fig. 42 − Engine Air Cleaner Group
(004937−005999) 2−92................
Fig. 43 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, Gas
(006000−006999) 2−94................
Fig. 44 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, Gas
(007000− ) 2−96................
Fig. 45 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, LPG
(006000−006999) 2−98................
Fig. 46 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, LPG
(007000− ) 2−100...............
Fig. 47 − Engine Muffler Group
(004000−004936) 2−102...............
Fig. 48 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic
(004937−005999) 2−104...............
Fig. 49 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic
(006000−006999) 2−106...............
Fig. 50 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic
(007000− ) 2−108...............
Fig. 51 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas
(004000−004936) 2−110...............
Fig. 52 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas
(004937−005999) 2−112...............
Fig. 53 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas
(006000−006999) 2−114...............
Fig. 54 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas
(007000− ) 2−116...............
Fig. 55 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG
(004000−004936) 2−118...............
Fig. 56 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG
(004937−005999) 2−120...............
Fig. 57 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG
(006000−006999) 2−122...............
Fig. 58 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG
(007000− ) 2−124...............
Fig. 59 − Engine Radiator Hose Group
(004000−004936) 2−126...............
Fig. 60 − Engine Radiator Hose Group
(004937−005999) 2−128...............
STANDARD PARTS
2-2 800 Gas/LPG 330120(7−2015)
Contents Page
Fig. 61 − Engine Radiator Hose Group
(006000−006999) 2−130...............
Fig. 62 − Engine Radiator Hose Group
(007000− ) 2−132...............
Fig. 63 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan
Group (004000−006308) 2−134.........
Fig. 64 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan
Group (006309−006999) 2−136.........
Fig. 65 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan
Group (007000− ) 2−138.........
Fig. 66 − Engine Battery Group
(006000−006999) 2−140...............
Fig. 67 − Engine Battery Group
(007000− ) 2−142...............
Fig. 68 − Wheel Group, Rear Drive 2−144.........
Fig. 69 − Wheels and Brakes Group, Front 2−146...
Fig. 70 − Wheel Assembly 2−148.................
Fig. 71 − Brake Pedals Group 2−150..............
Fig. 72 − Directional Pedal Group 2−152...........
Fig. 73 − Hydraulic Pumps Group 2−154...........
Fig. 74 − Hydraulic Schematic 2−156..............
Fig. 75 − Hydraulic Hose Group
(004000−004936) 2−158...............
Fig. 76 − Hydraulic Hose Group
(004937− ) 2−160.................
Fig. 77 − Hydraulic Reservoir Group 2−162........
Fig. 78 − Hydraulic Filter and Cooler Group 2−164..
Fig. 79 − Hydraulic Solenoid Valve Group 2−166....
Fig. 80 − Hydraulic Lift Valve Group 2−168.........
Fig. 81 − Side Brush Motor Group 2−170..........
Fig. 82 − Side Brush Pivot Group 2−172...........
Fig. 83 − Side Brush Lift Group 2−174.............
Fig. 84 − Main Brush Drive Group 2−178..........
Fig. 85 − Main Brush Lift Group 2−180............
Fig. 86 − Main Brush Adjustment Group 2−182.....
Fig. 87 − Vacuum Fan Impeller Group 2−184.......
Fig. 88 − Vacuum Fan Motor Group 2−186.........
Fig. 89 − Steering Group 2−188..................
Fig. 90 − Electrical Instrument Panel Assembly 2−190
Fig. 91 − Electrical Circuit Breaker and
Relay Group 2−192...................
Fig. 92 − Electrical Schematic
(004000−004936) 2−193...............
Fig. 93 − Electrical Schematic
(004937−005999) 2−197...............
Fig. 94 − Electrical Schematic (006000− ) 2−202
Fig. 95 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG,
Main (004000− 004274) 2−208.........
Fig. 96 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG,
Hopper (004000− ) 2−212.........
Fig. 97 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG,
Tail Lights (004000− ) 2−213......
Fig. 98 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG,
Main (004275−004936) 2−214..........
Fig. 99 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG,
Main (004937− ) 2−218...........
Contents Page
Fig. 100 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG
Engine (006000−006999) 2−223
Fig. 101 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG
Injectors (006000−006999) 2−226.......
Fig. 102 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG
Engine (007000−007486) 2−227........
Fig. 103 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG
Engine (007487− ) 2−228.........
Fig. 104 − Wire Harnesses Schematic,
Gas Engine (007000− ) 2−229.....
Fig. 105 − Wire Harnesses Schematic,
LPG Engine (007000− ) 2−232....
Fig. 106 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG
Adaptor (006000−006999) 2−236.......
Fig. 107 − Wire Harnesses Group, Gas/LPG
Adaptor (007000− ) 2−238........
Fig. 108 − Label Group 2−240....................
STANDARD PARTS
2-3
800 Gas/LPG 330120(10−2014)
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-4
09922 − 800,G,LP
Fig. 1 − General Recommended Maintenance Items
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o77632 (004000− ) Maintenance Kit, Skirts 1
Y73870 (004000− ) Skirt, Brush Door 2
Y64788 (004000− ) Skirt, Brush Door 2
Y70453 (004000− ) Strip, Retainer, Skirt 2
Y62955 (004000− ) Skirt, Seal, Main Brush 1
Y62957 (004000− ) Channel, Retainer, Seal, Rear 1
Y62954 (004000− ) Blade, Deflector 1
Y62956 (004000− ) Strap, Retainer, Seal 1
Y43500 (004000− ) Chain, Link#2/0, 7Links 1
o79032 (004000− ) Maintenance Kit, Skirts 800 1
Y64919 (004000− ) Seal, Pan, Top 1
Y64920 (004000− ) Channel, Retainer 1
Y73654 (004000− ) Seal, Brush Comp, Side 2
Y73888 (004000− ) Skirt, Front, Indoor 2
o380709 (004000−004936 ) Maintenance Kit, 400HR 800/810 gas 1
Y39703−2 (004000−004936 ) Filter Element, Oil, Cont. Gas−SE 4
Y60846 (004000−004936 ) Spark Plug−10 FD 4
Y84883 (004000−004936 ) Valve, PCV 1
Y36050 (004000−004936 ) Filter, Fuel 2
Y60933 (004000−006999 ) Element, Filter, Air 1
Y60934 (004000−006999 ) Element, Filter, Air 1
o380710 (004000−004936 ) Maintenance Kit, 400HR 800/810 lpg 1
Y39703−2 (004000−004936 ) Filter Element, Oil, Cont. Gas−SE 4
Y60846 (004000−004936 ) Spark Plug−10 FD 4
Y84883 (004000−004936 ) Valve, PCV 1
Y60933 (004000−006999 ) Element, Filter, Air 1
Y60934 (004000−006999 ) Element, Filter, Air 1
o77634 (004000− ) Maintenance Kit, 800HR 800/810 1
Y34306 (004000− ) Breather, Hyd 40Mic NO DS 1
Y31613 (004000− ) Strainer−Hyd Suction 25−100−03 1
Y10664 (004000− ) Filter Assy, Spin−on 1
Y1057711 (004000− ) Oil, Hyd [El, Iso 100, 05gal] 3
1057710 (004000− ) Oil, Hyd [El, Iso 100, 01gal] 1
1057707 (004000− ) Oil, Hyd [El, Iso 32, 01gal] 1
1057708 (004000− ) Oil, Hyd [El, Iso 32, 05gal] 1
393934 (004937−006999 ) Sparkplug [Gm 3.0] 4
9006586 (007000− ) Sparkplug 4
372652 (007000− ) Element, Fltr, Air [Dn] 1
372651 (007000− ) Element, Fltr, Air 1
16411 (004000− ) Paint, Airdry, Off−White, 12oz 1
16412 (004000− ) Paint, Airdry, Teal, 12oz, Solid 1
377540 (004000− ) Paint, Airdry, Blk, 12oz 1
377538 (004000− ) Paint, Airdry, Gray, 12oz 1
377537 (004000− ) Paint, Airdry, Iron Gray, 12oz 1
STANDARD PARTS
2-5
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (5−09)
Fig. 2 − Brushes, Replacement
1
2
3
07628 − 800
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 35326 (004000− ) Brush−Sweep −Polypropylene 1
1 35324 (004000− ) Brush−Sweep −Polypropylene&Wire 1
1 35327 (004000− ) Brush−Sweep −Wire 1
1 35325 (004000− ) Brush−Outsd −Polypropylene 1
1 35336 (004000− ) Brush−Patrl −Nylon 1
1 35323 (004000− ) Brush−Sweep −Nylon (24SR) 1
1 66020 (004000− ) Brush−Sweep −Nylon (8DR) 1
2 370011 (004000− ) Brush, Swp, Wedge, Polypropylene 1
o 3 75011 (004000− ) Brush−Side Swp −Assy−Nylon 1
Y51021N (004000− ) Brush−Side Swp −Nylon 1
Y1042969 (004000− ) Hub, Drive, Brush, Side, 1.00b 8.8bc 1
Y39394 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .31−09 X 1.25, Wood 5
o 3 75010 (004000− ) Brush−Side Swp −Assy−Flat Wire 1
Y51542 (004000− ) Brush−Side Swp −Flat Wire 1
Y1042969 (004000− ) Hub, Drive, Brush, Side, 1.00b 8.8bc 1
Y39394 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .31−09 X 1.25, Wood 5
o 3 70649 (004000− ) Brush−Side Swp −Assy−Polypropylene 1
Y70538 (004000− ) Brush−Side Swp −Polypropylene 1
Y1042969 (004000− ) Hub, Drive, Brush, Side, 1.00b 8.8bc 1
Y39394 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .31−09 X 1.25, Wood 5
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−11)
2-6
Fig. 3 − Main Frame Skirt and Seals Group
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
10
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
8
9
13
26
11
12
33
7
34
35
36
37
38
32
18
40 39
39
26
42
41
STANDARD PARTS
2-7
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
09800 − G,LP
Fig. 3 − Main Frame Skirt and Seals Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 77777 (004000−008088 ) Frame Wldt, Main [800l] 1
1 1073839 (008089− ) Frame Wldt, Main [800l Gray] 1
2 77782 (004000−008088 ) Panel Wldt, Rear, Rh 1
2 1073840 (008089− ) Panel Wldt, Rear, Rh [800 Gray] 1
3 77734 (004000−008088 ) Panel Wldt, Rear, Lh 1
3 1073838 (008089− ) Panel Wldt, Rear, Lh [800 Gray] 1
4 79680 (004000−006999 ) Bumper Wldt, Rear, Gas/Dsl 1
4 1028300 (007000−008088 ) Bumper Wldt, Rear, Gas/Dsl 1
4 1073805 (008089− ) Bumper Wldt, Rear, Gas/Dsl [800 Gray] 1
5 1032075 (007000−008088 ) Bumper Wldt, Rear, Lpg 1
5 1073807 (008089− ) Bumper Wldt, Rear, Lpg [800 Gray] 1
6 77680 (004000− ) Door, Bmpr, Lpg 1
6 1073836 (008089− ) Door, Bumper, Lpg [800 Gray] 1
7 77593 (004000− ) Bracket, Frame, 1.0 X 3.50w 2
8 86860 (004000− ) Washer, Thrust, 0.50b 0.87d 0.06w 4
9 36758 (004000− ) Bolt, Shld, .50d X 0.50, .38−16 2
10 70517 (004000−008088 ) Bracket, Pivot, Hinge, Door, Lpg 1
10 1073825 (008089− ) Bracket, Hinge, Door, Lpg [800 Gray] 1
11 63544 (004000−008088 ) Bumper, Corner, Mach 2
11 1073814 (008089− ) Bumper, Corner, Mach [800 Gray] 2
12 63663 (004000− ) Guide, Align, Bmpr, Pye 2
13 69904 (004000− ) Spring Assy Kit 1
14 62954 (004000− ) Skirt, Neo, .06, 08.00w 53.38l, 04/ Sl 1
15 62956 (004000− ) Retainer, Blade, Deflector 1
16 62955 (004000− ) Skirt, Neo, .18, 07.75w 54.75l, 05/ Sl 1
17 62957 (004000− ) Channel, .12, 1.5w 0.5 49.5l, 5/0.4h 1
18 21168 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.25h 0.8l, Brb, Nyl 5
19 74066 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.0, 03.5 X 09.0 Cham 1
20 43500 (004000− ) Chain, Coil, Str, 2/0, 09.0l 07 Link 1
21 64919 (004000− ) Seal 1
22 64920 (004000− ) Retainer, Seal, Pan Top 1
23 73724 (004000− ) Shield, Dust, Front Firewall, Full 1
24 70843 (004000− ) Retainer, Shield, Dust, Rh 1
25 70844 (004000− ) Retainer, Shield, Dust, Lh 1
26 74064 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.0, 01.5 X 04.0 4
27 73863 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.0, 03.0 X 03.0 2
28 73862 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.5, 04.0 X 04.0 2
29 74067 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.0, 03.5 X 09.0 Cham 1
30 73645 (004000− ) Channel Wldt, Mtg 1
31 79010 (004000− ) Seal, Ure, 0.25, 0.50w 47.0l 1
o32 57941 (004000− ) Taillight, 12vdc, 6.0 X 2.5, Rwk 57940 2
Y45780 (004000− ) Lamp, 12vdc, 0.5a, 04cp [#1157] 1
33 87515 (004000− ) Grommet, Rbr, 0.50id, F/0.8h, .25 Matl 2
34 43363 (004000− ) Hook, S, .13d 1.0l 1
35 06121 (004000− ) Chain, Sash, 35, 06.0l 11 Link 1
36 79608 (004000− ) Pin, Hitch, .500d X 1.00l, Pl 1
37 74920 (004000− ) Grommet, Flexible, .25 06.0l 1
38 79670 (004000− ) Grommet, Flexible, .25 24.0l 1
39 79671 (004000− ) Weight, Counter, Gas/Lpg 1
40 86798 (004000− ) Tread, Non−Skid, 01.4w 12.0l 1
41 49263 (004000− ) Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.4l .19w 3.0 Max D 1
42 361160 (004000− ) Molding, Trim, Pvc, .08−.11 01.0l 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−07)
2-8
Fig. 4 − Main Frame Left Brush Door Group
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
1
11
13
14
15
15
12
15
8
8
24
23
23
24
25
20
21
25
24
23
19
18
16
17
26
25
24
22
STANDARD PARTS
2-9
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07583 − 800
Fig. 4 − Main Frame Left Brush Door Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 64801 (004000−008088 ) Door Wldt, Brush, Lh 1
1 1073817 (008089− ) Door Wldt, Brush, Lh [800 Gray] 1
2 73870 (004000− ) Skirt, Neo, .37, 07.50w 21.75l, 04/ Sl 1
3 70453 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .12, 1.0w X 18.5l, Blk 1
4 58489 (004000− ) Latch 1
5 58898 (004000− ) Bolt, Latch, F/58489/58844 1
6 70809 (004000− ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.62, Door, Brush, Lh 1
7 73654 (004000− ) Seal, Brush, Side, Complt [800l] 1
8 21168 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.25h 0.8l, Brb, Nyl 5
9 21282 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .08, 1.5w X 07.5l 1
10 70597 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .07 1
11 73648 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .12, 1.2w X 15.7l 1
12 64788 (004000− ) Skirt, Rbr, .25, 07.84w 13.50l, 03/ Sl 1
13 73888 (004000− ) Skirt, Rbr, .25, 07.45w 06.37l, 02/ Hole 1
14 74062 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.5, 07.8 X 08.0 Ntch 1
15 41178 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Fendr 9
16 34323 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, Nl 2
17 41185 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .25 2
18 39346 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.44, Std 1
19 43955 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .44−14, 5 1
20 39283 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 25, 8.8 3
21 32492 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 3
22 07792 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M10 X 1.50 3
23 06944 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 25, 8.8 5
24 32483 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 14
25 08708 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 11
26 06946 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 35, 8.8 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−07)
2-10
Fig. 5 − Main Frame Right Brush Door Group
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
8
25
20
21
25
26
25
24
16
17
22
24
23
23
24
18
19
STANDARD PARTS
2-11
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07584 − 800
Fig. 5 − Main Frame Right Brush Door Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 64802 (004000−008088 ) Door Wldt, Brush, Rh 1
1 1073818 (008089− ) Door Wldt, Brush, Rh [800 Gray] 1
2 73870 (004000− ) Skirt, Neo, .37, 07.50w 21.75l, 04/ Sl 1
3 70453 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .12, 1.0w X 18.5l, Blk 1
4 58844 (004000− ) Latch 1
5 58898 (004000− ) Bolt, Latch, F/58489/58844 1
6 70808 (004000− ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.62, Door, Brush, Rh 1
7 73654 (004000− ) Seal, Brush, Side, Complt [800l] 1
8 21168 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.25h 0.8l, Brb, Nyl 5
9 21282 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .08, 1.5w X 07.5l 1
10 70598 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .07 1
11 73649 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .12, 1.2w X 15.7l 1
12 64788 (004000− ) Skirt, Rbr, .25, 07.84w 13.50l, 03/ Sl 1
13 73888 (004000− ) Skirt, Rbr, .25, 07.45w 06.37l, 02/ Hole 1
14 74063 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.5, 07.8 X 08.0 Cham 1
15 41178 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Fendr 9
16 34323 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, Nl 2
17 41185 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .25 2
18 39346 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.44, Std 1
19 43955 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .44−14, 5 1
20 39283 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 25, 8.8 3
21 32492 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 3
22 07792 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M10 X 1.50 3
23 06944 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 25, 8.8 5
24 32483 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 14
25 08708 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 11
26 06946 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 35, 8.8 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-12
Fig. 6 − Main Frame Operator Station Group
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
21
20
25 26
27
4
29
30
31
24
32 33 34
23
24
23
24
15
28
29
28
29
27
27
28
29
28 15
15
3
4
3
4
4
4
27
10
18
22
STANDARD PARTS
2-13
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
350667 − 800 G, LP
Fig. 6 − Main Frame Operator Station Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 380680 (004000−008088 ) Panel, Oprtr Station, W/ Label,[ 800l] 1
1 9012871 (008089− ) Panel, Oprtr Station, W/ Label[800 Gray] 1
2 63751 (004000− ) Bracket Wldt, Oprtr Station 1
3 51176 (004000− ) Isolator, Vib, .50d 4
4 04414 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 1.88d .12, Stl, Pl 8
5 64884 (004000−008088 ) Cover, Access, Oprtr Station, Side 1
5 1073819 (008089− ) Cover, Access, Oprtr Station, Side[Gray] 1
6 70450 (004000−004439 ) Cover, Access, Eng 1
6 375696 (004440−008088 ) Panel, Access, Eng, 27.0l X 10.8w 1
6 1073844 (008089− ) Panel, Access, Eng, 27.0l X 10.8w [Gray] 1
7 70756 (004000− ) Bumper, Rbr, 2.0d 0.75th .38−16 1
8 76495 (004000− ) Pad, Rbr, Floormat, .44 27.0w 28.3l 1
9 76888 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 1.25h .03−.12, Blk Nyl 1
10 1050781 (004000− ) Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, 90, 1.33 08ft 1
11 1050775 (004000− ) Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, Str, 0.58d 03ft 1
12 74081 (004000− ) Seal, Rbr, Open, 0.50, 1.00w 60.0l 1
13 79028 (004000− ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 0.50, 3.0w 04.0l 1/H 1
14 76492 (004000−008088 ) Strip, Stl, 0.12 01.00w 08.30l 1
14 1073831 (008089− ) Bar, Stl, 0.12, 01.00 X 08.32l[800 Gray] 1
15 75428 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.75h .03−.12, Blk Nyl 7
16 380728 (004000−008088 ) Cover, Side, Fuel, Gas, W/ Label [800] 1
16 9012857 (008089− ) Cover, Side, Fuel, Gas, W/ Label[800b/G] 1
17 70704 (004000−008088 ) Panel, Side, Lpg [800l] 1
17 1074280 (008089− ) Panel, Side, Fuel Filler, Lpg [Gray] 1
18 380692 (004000− ) Molding, Trim, Pvc, .08−.11 26.5l 1
19 23946 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.0, 26.5 X 27.3 Ntch 1
20 33806 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.38h .03−.12, Nyl[Wht] 1
21 375698 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 1.0, 25.0 X 09.9 1
22 62595−16 (007000− ) Molding, Trim, Pvc, .08−.11 08.5l 1
23 06943 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 8.8 9
24 19066 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25b 0.56d .05, Pl, 10 9
25 16931 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 4
26 39349 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Sae 4
27 06972 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 60, 8.8 4
28 32493 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Std 4
29 08711 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75, Nl 4
30 32522 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Jam, .38−16 1
31 06944 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 25, 8.8 2
32 39277 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, 8.8 2
33 41186 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .31 2
34 07791 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-14
Fig. 7 − Seat Group
FRONT
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15 16
12
3
12
15
STANDARD PARTS
2-15
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
356578 − ALL
Fig. 7 − Seat Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 63294 (004000− ) Seat, Suspension [Seats Inc] 1
Y 2 311336 (004000− ) Cs, Armrest, Blk 1
3 40716 (004000− ) Tube, 0.38id 0.62od 00.6l, Stl 2
4 54615 (004000− ) Arm Wldt, Safety, Sppt, Seat, .38d 10.1l 1
5 70478 (004000−008088 ) Support Wldt, Seat 1
5 1073824 (008089− ) Support Wldt, Seat [800 Gray] 1
6 44777 (004000− ) Seal, Rbr, Open, 0.31, 0.75w 14.8l Adh 1
7 62595−3 (004000− ) Molding, Trim, Pvc, .08−.11 05.8l 1
8 62595−2 (004000− ) Molding, Trim, Pvc, .08−.11 15.8l 1
9 76285 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 2.3, 13.5 X 13.5 Ntch 2
10 39277 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, 8.8 4
11 08709 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 4
12 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 10
13 06955 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 35, 8.8 2
14 06943 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 8.8 1
15 19066 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25b 0.56d .05, Pl, 10 3
16 08708 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−2014)
2-16
Fig. 8 − Main Frame Top Engine Cover and Horn Group
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
15
14
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24 25
26
30
31
32
33
27
28
29
1
13
22 23
3
10
30
32
8
17
17
31
10
FRONT
STANDARD PARTS
2-17
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
350669 − G, LP
Fig. 8 − Main Frame Top Engine Cover and Horn Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 41141 (004000− ) Washer, Lock, Int−Ext, 0.31 1
2 380533 (004000− ) Tube Wldt, Brace, Cntr 1
3 380532 (004000− ) Bracket, Brace, Cntr 2
4 64278 (004000−008088 ) Panel Wldt, Lntl 1
4 1073815 (008089− ) Panel Wldt, Lintel [800 Gray] 1
5 64279 (004000− ) Bar, Flat, Stl 0.18, 01.00 X 15.0l 2
6 75303 (004000−008088 ) Door Wldt, Eng, Top [800] 1
6 1073827 (008089− ) Door Wldt, Eng, Top [800 B/Green] 1
7 76870 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 0.8, 20.3 X 19.3 1
8 74040 (004000− ) Hinge 2
9 21131 (004000− ) Bracket Wldt, Gasspring 1
10 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 3
11 39005 (004000− ) Pin, Cotter, .094 X 0.75 2
12 39284 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 35, 8.8 4
13 32492 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 5
14 34323 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, Nl 2
15 58844 (004000− ) Latch 1
16 32490 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 2
17 53461−2 (004000− ) Seal, Rbr, Open, 0.63, 0.63w 24.5l 1
18 75128 (004000− ) Spindle, Adjustment 1
19 369704 (004000− ) Horn, 12vdc, Dba [Wolo] 1
20 70284 (004000− ) Wire, 16ga 06.0l Blk .25qf /.31ring 1
21 75883 (004000− ) Arm, Safety, Sppt, Cover, Eng, .31d 14.5 1
22 06961 (006009− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 2
23 32485 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 2
24 03192 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 30, 8.8 1
25 06969 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 40, 8.8 4
26 32486 (004000− ) Washer Flat,0.50,Sae 4
27 1050787 (004000− ) Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, 90, 1.33 03ft 1
28 58366 (004000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.25d X 1.00w, 1hole 1
29 07791 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 1
30 06944 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 25, 8.8 12
31 07790 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.00 12
32 41185 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .25 12
33 16931 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−2014)
2-18
Fig. 9 − Main Frame Rear Engine Door Group
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36 37
38
33
7
7
39
40
41
42
43
739
42
10
11
35 21
42
42 43
4
9
8
6
7
6
11
FRONT
STANDARD PARTS
2-19
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
356440 − G, LP
Fig. 9 − Main Frame Rear Engine Door Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 64312 (004000−008088 ) Lintel Wldt, Rear 1
1 1073816 (008089− ) Lintel Wldt, Rear [800 B/Green] 1
2 41345 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 25, 8.8 1
3 41346 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 30, 8.8 4
4 32486 (004000− ) Washer Flat,0.50,Sae 5
5 07793 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M12 X 1.75 4
6 06944 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 25, 8.8 5
7 41185 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .25 13
8 07790 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.00 8
9 16931 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 5
10 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 5
11 12271 (004000− ) Nut, U, M6 X 1.00 3
12 1050786 (004000− ) Seal, Afmkt, Bulb, 90, 1.33 02ft 1
13 21230 (004000− ) Bar, Sppt, Eng Cover 1
14 59192 (004000− ) Latch, Bolt 1
15 59661 (004000− ) Latch 1
16 375537 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 0.5, 17.0 X 15.0 1
17 07791 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 3
18 25046 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 1.00, G5 2
19 06942 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, 8.8 6
20 03192 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 30, 8.8 3
21 32485 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 3
22 1014456 (004000−008088 ) Panel Wldt, Cover, Eng, Top 1
22 1073804 (008089− ) Panel Wldt, Cover, Eng, Top[800 B/Green] 1
23 77711 (004000−008088 ) Cover, Eng, Top 1
23 1073837 (008089− ) Cover, Eng, Top [800 B/Green] 1
24 47958 (004000− ) Panel, Duct, Vacuum 1
25 375513 (004000− ) Bracket, Angle, Sppt, Hood 1
26 380761 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 0.8, 18.0 X 15.0 C−O 1
27 380762 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 0.8, 16.5 X 04.5 Cham 1
28 380763 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 0.8, 15.5 X 05.0 1
29 380764 (004000− ) Insulation, Acstc, 0.8, 23.0 X 04.0 1
30 380760 (004000−008088 ) Panel, Corner, Cover, Eng 1
30 1073848 (008089− ) Panel, Corner, Cover, Eng [800 B/Green] 1
31 55845 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M5 X 0.80 X 16, Fmg 1
32 82727 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.88h .03−.12, Blk Nyl 1
33 77399 (004000− ) Plug, Hole, Rnd, 0.24h 0.5l , Brb 11
34 41430 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl 3
35 06943 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 8.8 2
36 32486 (004000− ) Washer Flat,0.50,Sae 1
37 39313 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M12 X 1.75 1
38 48006 (004000−008088 ) Door Wldt, Access, Rear W/ Grill 1
38 1073811 (008089− ) Door Wldt, Access, Rear, W/ Grill [B/Gr] 1
39 51787 (004000− ) Bumper, Rbr, 0.6d 0.34th 0.3d Tip 3
40 65252 (004000− ) Plate, Strike 1
41 36192 (004000− ) Cable, Glv .13d 021.0l 330eye /330eye 1
42 19066 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25b 0.56d .05, Pl, 10 6
43 08708 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−07)
2-20
Fig. 10 − Main Frame Engine Side Door Group (004000−006999)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
8
4
10
12
11
12
11
14
13
15
16 17
STANDARD PARTS
2-21
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
350680 − ALL
Fig. 10 − Main Frame Engine Side Door Group (004000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 23950 (004000−004408 ) Door Wldt, Eng, Side 1
2 64543 (004000−006999 ) Hinge Wldt, Door, Side, W/ Pin 1
3 70628 (004000−006999 ) Hinge Wldt, Side, W/ Pin 1
4 64545 (004000−006999 ) Hinge Wldt, W/ Tube 2
5 58489 (004000−006999 ) Latch 1
6 70407 (004000−006999 ) Angle, Bolt, Latch 1
7 59192 (004000−006999 ) Latch, Bolt 1
8 53461−2 (004000−006999 ) Seal, Rbr, Open, 0.63, 0.63w 24.5l 1
9 57820 (004000−006999 ) Seal, Bulb, 90, 1.33 .06−.09grip 048.0l 1
10 375695 (004409−006999 ) Door Wldt 1
11 375693 (004409−006999 ) Panel, Louver 4
12 06524 (004409−006999 ) Rivet, Blind, .196d X 0.62 X .38d, Alm 16
13 09258 (004903−006999 ) Screw, Pan, Phl, M6 X 1.00 X 40, 4.8 1
14 44851 (004903−006999 ) Bumper, Rbr, 1.5d 1.50th 0.28h 1
15 08708 (004903−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 1
16 32493 (004000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Std 1
17 39313 (004000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, M12 X 1.75 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
2-22
Fig. 11 − Main Frame Engine Side Door Group (007000− )
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
10
12
13
14
15
16
17 18
19
20 21
22
19
13
14
STANDARD PARTS
2-23
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
350680 − ALL
Fig. 11 − Main Frame Engine Side Door Group (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 64543 (007000− ) Hinge Wldt, Door, Side, W/ Pin 1
2 70628 (007000− ) Hinge Wldt, Side, W/ Pin 1
3 64545 (007000− ) Hinge Wldt, W/ Tube 2
4 58489 (007000− ) Latch 1
5 70407 (007000−008088 ) Angle, Bolt, Latch 1
5 1073822 (008089− ) Angle, Bolt, Latch [800 Gray] 1
6 59192 (007000− ) Latch, Bolt 1
7 53461−2 (007000− ) Seal, Rbr, Open, 0.63, 0.63w 24.5l 1
8 57820 (007000− ) Seal, Bulb, 90, 1.33 .06−.09grip 048.0l 1
o 9 1046389 (007000−008088 ) Door Assy [800/810 08] 1
Y 9004327 (007000−008088 ) Screen Kit, Door, Side, Modif 1
o 9 9012879 (008089− ) Door Assy [800 B/Green] 1
Y 9004327 (008089− ) Screen Kit, Door, Side, Modif 1
10 09258 (007000− ) Screw, Pan, Phl, M6 X 1.00 X 40, 4.8 1
11 44851 (007000− ) Bumper, Rbr, 1.5d 1.50th 0.28h 1
12 08708 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 1
13 06943 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 8.8 8
14 07790 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.00 8
15 34323 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, Nl 2
16 32490 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 2
17 32493 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Std 1
18 39313 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M12 X 1.75 1
19 41185 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .25 8
20 16931 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 2
21 32491 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 2
22 39311 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M8 X 1.25 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−05)
2-24
Fig. 12 − Hopper Lift Arms Group
1
2
3
4
6
15
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
2
3
4
4
4
8
8
8
6
7
9
10
13
5
15
5
4
16
17
17
16
16
16
17
17
STANDARD PARTS
2-25
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
07574 − JP, NA
Fig. 12 − Hopper Lift Arms Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 75861 (004000− ) Arm, Lift, Hppr, W/ Label [800l] 1
2 58293 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 1.51b 1.66d 1.00l, Tef 4
3 77463 (004000− ) Pin, 1.50d 07.4l, 1/.44h, Stl 2
4 58293 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 1.51b 1.66d 1.00l, Tef 8
5 83554 (004000− ) Plate, Retainer, Pin 4
6 83551 (004000− ) Pin Wldt 2
7 1053518 (004000− ) Arm, Lift, Hppr, Lower 2
8 57936 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 1.25b 1.41d 1.00l, Tef 2
9 83553 (004000− ) Pin Wldt 2
10 76470 (004000− ) Pin, 1.25d 05.4l, 1/.44h, Stl 2
11 380681 (004000− ) Arm, Safety, Hppr, W/ Label [800] 1
12 63926 (004000− ) Ring, Retaining, Ext, 1.50d, Hd 1
13 76471 (004000− ) Pin, 1.50d 06.9l, 1/.44h, Stl 2
14 59965 (004000− ) Switch, Snap, 15a No, Rlr 1
15 83549 (004000− ) Link, Head, Vacuum, Rh, .50 1.50w 23.0l 4
16 10959 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 20, Nl, Ss 4
17 32492 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−05)
2-26
Fig. 13 − Hopper Lift Cylinders Group
2
3
4
56
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
15
17
18
9
11
15
17
14
1
16
20
13
20
16
19
13
1
20
16
20
19
14
16
21
22
21
22
21
22
STANDARD PARTS
2-27
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07585 − ALL
Fig. 13 − Hopper Lift Cylinders Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 83553 (004000− ) Pin Wldt 2
2 1026719 (004000− ) Cylinder, Hyd, 4.0b 29.1l 14.50strk 2500 1
3 47512 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm06/Om08 1
4 55686 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jm04/Om08 1
5 16456 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, Rst, Jf04/Jm04, .063 1
6 39210 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jf04/Jm04 1
7 59866 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 1.25b 1.40d 1.00l, Fgl 1
8 63583 (004000− ) Pin, Grvd, 1.25d 03.50l 1
9 58359 (004000− ) Retainer, Ring 2
10 64156 (004000− ) Rod−End, 1.31−16 Fem 1.4h 1
11 57936 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 1.25b 1.41d 1.00l, Tef 2
12 83553 (004000− ) Pin Wldt 1
13 83554 (004000− ) Plate, Retainer, Pin 2
14 47638 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm04/Om06 4
15 63584 (004000− ) Pin, 1.00d 04.5l, 1/.38h, 1/M8x1.25, Stl 2
16 83555 (004000− ) Tube, 1.28id 1.50od 00.4l, Stl 4
17 67767 (004000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.69d X 0.62w, 1hole 2
18 75891 (004000− ) Plate, Spacer 2
o19 1042110 (004000− ) Cylinder, Hyd, 2.0b 23.8l 14.90strk 2500 2
Y20 57936 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 1.25b 1.41d 1.00l, Tef 2
21 10959 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 20, Nl, Ss 3
22 32492 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 3
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
2-28
Fig. 14 − Hopper Group
1
2
3
4
5
17
7
89
10
11
12
13
14
15 16
18
2
6
19
20 21
21
20
16
23
27
22
23
22
24
26
22
22
23
30
31
23
22
24
23
2226
25
28
29
29
28
33
33
32
32
33
33
STANDARD PARTS
2-29
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (7−2015)
07573 − 800
Fig. 14 − Hopper Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 1074688 (004000− ) Hopper, Afmkt [800] 1
2 63665 (004000− ) Panel, Perma−Filter, Upper 2
3 63667 (004000− ) Seal, Dust 1
4 63668 (004000− ) Retainer, Seal, Dust, .12 X 0.8w X 48.4l 2
5 63669 (004000− ) Angle, Mtg, .19 1.00 X 1.00 48.4l 6/.30h 1
6 76474 (004000−008088 ) Panel, Hppr, Bottom, Lh 1
6 1073940 (008089− ) Panel, Hppr, Bottom, Lh [800 B/Green] 1
7 76384 (004000−008088 ) Panel, Hppr, Bottom, Rh 1
7 1073939 (008089− ) Panel, Hppr, Bottom, Rh [800 B/Green] 1
8 73678 (004000− ) Skirt, Neo, .18, 05.62w 48.37l, 06/ Sl 1
9 73679 (004000− ) Skirt, Neo, .12, 08.25w 48.37l, 06/ Sl 1
10 63647 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .12, 3.2w X 48.2l, Blk 1
11 74046 (004000− ) Panel, Deflector, Dirt, Rh 1
12 74045 (004000− ) Panel, Deflector, Dirt, Lh 1
13 73772 (004000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Skirt 1
14 73771 (004000− ) Skirt, Neo, .12, Angle, 31.23l, 06/ Hole 1
15 73749 (004000− ) Retainer, Blade, Deflector, Front 1
16 79139 (004000− ) Retainer, Skirt, .12, 1.0w X 21.7l,White 2
17 70388 (004000− ) Cover, Duct, Inlet, Vacfan 1
18 74069 (004000− ) Cover, Access, Side Hppr 1
19 73887 (004000− ) Cover, Access, Front Hppr 1
20 79597 (004000− ) Seal, Ure, 0.88, 1.00w 43.3l Adh 2
21 79600 (004000− ) Seal, Ure, 0.88, 1.00w 18.1l Adh 2
22 01685 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss 27
23 08713 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss 22
24 09740 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Ss 18
25 79506 (004000− ) Screw, Flt, Soc, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss 3
26 09011 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, Ss 6
27 07791 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 15
28 74455 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 12, Fmg 33
29 19066 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25b 0.56d .05, Pl, 10 33
30 39349 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Sae 4
31 08709 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 4
32 06972 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 60, 8.8 2
33 39313 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M12 X 1.75 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
2-30
Fig. 15 − Hopper Door Group
1
2
3
4
5
67
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
5
3
4
10
14
13
12
8
6
7
15 16
9
FRONT
STANDARD PARTS
2-31
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07575 − ALL
Fig. 15 − Hopper Door Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 39210 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jf04/Jm04 2
2 83618 (004000−008088 ) Door Wldt, Dump, Hppr, Front 1
2 1073841 (008089− ) Door Wldt, Dump, Hppr, Front [800 Gray] 1
3 79138 (004000− ) Tube, 0.53id 1.00od 01.4l, Stl [Q] 2
4 79596 (004000− ) Washer 4
5 35688 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 1.00b 1.25d 0.49l, Fgl 2
6 1041090 (004000− ) Cylinder, Hyd, 2.0b 12.0l 08.00strk 2500 2
7 82825 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm04/Om04, Long 2
8 77097 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm04/Om04 2
9 64893 (004000− ) Pin Wldt 2
10 21722 (004000− ) Pin, Clevis, 0.50d X 2.25l [1141 Stl] 2
11 75012 (004000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Ftg 1
12 34392 (004000− ) Fitting, Hyd, Tee, Jm04/Jm04/Jm04,Bh Br 2
13 32486 (004000− ) Washer Flat,0.50,Sae 4
14 08182 (004000− ) Pin, Cotter, .125 X 1.00 2
15 06973 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 70, 8.8 2
16 08713 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl, Ss 2
17 39277 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, 8.8 2
18 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 2
19 16931 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−05)
2-32
Fig. 16 − Hopper Cover Group
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
22
20
21
19
23
24
25
12
2
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
11
13
15
20
23
24
25
24
26
27
28
36
35
29
29
30
30
31
31
32
32 33 34
STANDARD PARTS
2-33
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07577 − NA
Fig. 16 − Hopper Cover Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 77388 (004000−008088 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Headlight 2
1 1073832 (008089− ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Headlight [800 B/Gr] 2
2 51787 (004000− ) Bumper, Rbr, 0.6d 0.34th 0.3d Tip 4
3 70762 (004000−008088 ) Hinge Wldt 2
3 1073872 (008089− ) Hinge Wldt [800 Blue/Green] 2
4 04843 (004000− ) Bushing, Flng, 0.63b 0.72d 0.25l 4
5 70761 (004000− ) Tube, 0.44id 0.62od 02.4l, Stl 2
6 69906 (004000− ) Gasspring Assy, Eng Cover 2
7 77394 (004000−008088 ) Panel Wldt, Headlight 1
7 1073895 (008089− ) Panel Wldt, Headlight [800 B/Green] 1
8 70730 (004000− ) Hinge Wldt 2
9 74015 (004000− ) Tube, 0.34id 0.44od 00.5l, Stl 2
10 70742 (004000− ) Pin Wldt, Latch 1
11 58524 (004000− ) Headlight, 12vdc, 50watt 2
12 65278 (004000−008088 ) Cover Wldt, Hppr, Rh 1
12 1073820 (008089− ) Cover Wldt, Hppr, Rh [800 B/Green] 1
13 11747 (004000− ) Bushing, Snap−In, 0.31b 0.41d 0.14th Nyl 2
14 65281 (004000−008088 ) Cover Wldt, Hppr, Side, Lh 1
14 1073821 (008089− ) Cover Wldt, Hppr, Lh [800 B/Green] 1
15 01274 (004000− ) Spring, Extn, 0.96od 0.09wir 04.4l 2
16 79019 (004000− ) Latch 1
17 75047 (004000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Side Panl Rh [800l] 1
18 75046 (004000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Side Panl Lh [800l] 1
19 63378 (004000− ) Magnet, Drive Brush 1
20 79591 (004000− ) Bumper, Cover, Hppr 2
21 77400 (004000− ) Angle, Mtg 1
o22 21221 (004000−008088 ) Cover Assy, Hppr 1
Y23 375564 (004000−008088 ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.50, 2.00w 07.0l 2
Y24 375565 (004000−008088 ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.50, 2.00w 26.4l 3
Y25 375566 (004000−008088 ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.50, 2.00w 50.1l 3
Y26 381962 (004625−008088 ) Handle, Container 1
Y27 382726 (004625−008088 ) Screw, Pan, Phl, M6 X 1.00 X 25, 4.8 2
Y28 08708 (004625−008088 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 2
o22 1073959 (008089− ) Cover Assy, Hppr [800 B/Green] 1
Y23 375564 (008089− ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.50, 2.00w 07.0l 2
Y24 375565 (008089− ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.50, 2.00w 26.4l 3
Y25 375566 (008089− ) Seal, Rbr, Clsd, 1.50, 2.00w 50.1l 3
Y26 381962 (008089− ) Handle, Container 1
Y27 382726 (008089− ) Screw, Pan, Phl, M6 X 1.00 X 25, 4.8 2
Y28 08708 (008089− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 2
29 03193 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 90, 8.8 2
30 41430 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl 2
31 16931 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 4
32 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 4
33 12274 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 8.8, Nl 4
34 19066 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25b 0.56d .05, Pl, 10 4
35 16735 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, 8.8 2
36 41186 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .31 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (9−97)
2-34
Fig. 17 − Hopper Bumper Group
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
7
STANDARD PARTS
2-35
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
09802 − ALL
Fig. 17 − Hopper Bumper Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 83547 (004000− ) Bumper Wldt, Sppt, Hppr, Rh 1
2 83548 (004000− ) Bumper Wldt, Sppt, Hppr, Lh 1
3 83620 (004000−008088 ) Bumper Wldt, Lh 1
3 1073842 (008089− ) Bumper Wldt, Lh [800 Gray] 1
4 83622 (004000−008088 ) Bumper Wldt, Rh 1
4 1073843 (008089− ) Bumper Wldt, Rh [800 Gray] 1
5 77523 (004000− ) Guard Wldt, Hppr 1
6 77516 (004000− ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Headlight 1
7 63671 (004000− ) Latch, Bmpr 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−05)
2-36
Fig. 18 − Hopper Filter Shaker Group
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
11
16
16
15
14
16
26
27
33
32
31
30
28
29
STANDARD PARTS
2-37
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07576 − ALL
Fig. 18 − Hopper Filter Shaker Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 64580 (004000− ) Panel Wldt, Shakr 2
2 64874 (004000− ) Ferrule 8
3 64873 (004000− ) Disc, Stl, 0.06, 02.00d, 0.6h 8
4 48069 (004000− ) Element, Fltr, Air, 20.5d 10.8l 2
o 4 63297 (004000− ) Element, Fltr, Air 2
Y 5 63311 (004000− ) Screen, Fltr, 10.0 X 1
6 64618 (004000− ) Isolator, Vib, Ring, 1.9d 0.5l 1.3b 8
7 64621 (004000− ) Isolator, Vib, Bshg, 1.9d 0.9l .6b 1.16h 8
8 31999 (004000− ) Motor, Ele, 14vdc 1600rpm 0.04hp 2
9 64559 (004000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 3.32d X 0.75w, 2hole 2
10 64567 (004000− ) Shaft, Eccentric 2
11 32006 (004000− ) Bearing, Needle, 1.13b 1.38d 0.75w 2
12 64394 (004000− ) Link, Eccentric 2
o13 77471 (004000− ) Bar Kit, Shakr, F/64374, Replmt 2
Y14 63233 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 0.50b 0.59d 0.50l, Bnz 2
Y15 63234 (004000− ) Tube, 0.38id 0.5ood 00.6l, Ss 1
Y16 59633 (004000− ) Washer, Thrust, 0.53b 1.00d 0.03w[Fbrgl] 4
Y17 58357 (004000− ) Bolt, Shld, .50d X 1.00, .38−16 2
18 64392 (004000− ) Spring, Dsl, 0.75od 0.38id 1.50l 4
19 64501 (004000− ) Ring Wldt, Shakr 2
20 64410 (004000− ) Guide, Fltr, Shakr, [800] 4
21 64500 (004000− ) Ring Wldt, Mtg, Fltr 2
22 70651 (004000− ) Ring, Retaining, Ext, 1.12d 2
23 21303 (004000− ) Seal Kit, Bulb, Shakr Panl [800l] 2
24 43555 (004000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 2.62−3.50d 2
25 73734 (004000− ) Boot, Bar, Shakr, Fltr [800l] 2
26 70650 (004000− ) Screw, Set, Soc, M8 X 1.25 X 12, Pl[45h] 2
27 32009 (004000− ) Bar, Shakr Stem 2
28 39284 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 35, 8.8 8
29 32492 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 8
30 09028 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 25, Ss 8
31 01686 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.44b 1.00d .08, Ss 8
32 09164 (004000− ) Screw, Pan, Phl, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 4.8 2
33 08708 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (9−97)
2-38
Fig. 19 − Hopper Pressure Switch Group
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
8
5
10
STANDARD PARTS
2-39
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07626 − ALL
Fig. 19 − Hopper Pressure Switch Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 75465 (004000− ) Switch, Press, 0020psi Spdt 1
2 82739 (004000− ) Fitting, Brs, Breather [02mp] 1
3 40607 (004000− ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm03/Pm02 1
4 39923 (004000− ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm03/Bm03, Bh 1
5 34864 (004000− ) Strainrelief 2
6 73727 (004000− ) Hose, Vacuum, 0.16id X 009.5l 1
7 10632−4 (004000− ) Grommet, Rbr, 0.62id, F/0.9h, .06 Matl 1
8 49266 (004000− ) Tie, Cable, Nyl, 07.3l .19w 1.8 Max D 8
9 40678 (004000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.44d X 0.62w, 1hole 2
10 43454 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.34b 0.69d .06, Nyl 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−07)
2-40
Fig. 20 − Engine and Alternator Group (004000−004936)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
14
15
16
20
1
2
13
18
17
21
22
19
STANDARD PARTS
2-41
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
10614 − G, LP
Fig. 20 − Engine and Alternator Group (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 83652 (004000−004215 ) Engine Purch Kit, Lrg423 (See 2.3L Engine Brkdn) 1
1 1044235 (004216−004936 ) Engine [Ford, 2.5l Reman] (See 2.5L Engine Brkdn) 1
2 83664 (004000−004936 ) Sheave Assy, 02grv, 6.2pd [Hc38] 1
3 83729 (004000−004936 ) Adapter, Pump, Water, Mach 1
4 83731 (004000−004936 ) Panel, Mtg, Adapter, Water Pump [Ford] 1
5 385417 (004000−004936 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Ignition Coil [Ford] 1
6 59375 (004000−004936 ) Molding, Trim, Extrusion, .062, 10.10l 1
7 21294 (004000−004936 ) Cover, Belt, Timing [Lsg423fd] 1
8 19774 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Vacuum, 0.16id X 015.6l 1
9 17414 (004000−004936 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Pf02/Pm04 1
10 1055106 (004000−004936 ) Switch, Press, 0006psi Dpdt 1
11 36165 (004000−004936 ) Send−Unit, Water, Temp, 06npt [Datcon] 1
12 83750 (004000−004936 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Alternator 1
13 31038 (004000−004936 ) Angle, Mtg, Stl, .12 1.2 1.0 00.8l 1
14 31526 (004000−004936 ) Arm, Adj, Alternator, 5.0r [Curved] 1
o15 60559 (004000−004936 ) Alternator, 12vdc 050a Sealed Brush 1
Y61931 (004000−004936 ) Regulator, Alternator, 12vdc 1
Y86041 (004000−004936 ) Bearing, Ball, 0.67b 1.57d 0.47w 1
Y61529 (004000−004936 ) Kit, Brush, Alternator 1
Y61531 (004000−004936 ) Rectifier, Alternator 1
Y70160 (004000−004936 ) Pulley, Alternator 1
16 83692 (004000−004936 ) Belt, V, 46.4l, Cogged [Hc38] 1
17 74076 (004000−004936 ) Guard Wldt, Alternator, F/60559 1
18 82731 (004000−004936 ) Wire, 10ga 09.0l Blk .19ring /.41ring 1
19 630094 (004000−004936 ) Cap, Vinyl, 2.26 Id X 12.7lg, Blk 1
20 83853 (004000−004936 ) Cover Wldt, Pump, Oil [Lrg423] 1
21 61363 (004000−004936 ) Boot, Str, 0.12id 0.43id 0.25l, Blk 2
22 83747 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Mtg, Ignition Module 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (11−02)
2-42
Fig. 21 − Engine Mount Group (004000−004936)
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10 11
12
14 15
13
5
2
3
16
17
STANDARD PARTS
2-43
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
10612 − G, LP
Fig. 21 − Engine Mount Group (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 83674 (004000−004936 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Front, Rh 1
2 63695 (004000−004936 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 2
3 04414 (004000−004936 ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 1.88d .12, Stl, Pl 2
4 385426 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Front, Rh [Ford] 1
5 57773 (004000−004936 ) Cable, 06ga 13.0l Blk 1
6 77430 (004000−004936 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
7 57048 (004000−004936 ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 2.13d .11, Stl, Pl 1
8 63263 (004000−004936 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 1
9 77434 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Lh 1
10 77435 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Rh, Dsl 1
11 380598 (004000−004936 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng 1
12 83673 (004000−004936 ) Panel, Spacer, Eng Mtg, Fr Rep.Bynone 1
13 63535 (004000−004215 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear [2.3ford] 1
13 385412 (004216−004936 ) Channel Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
14 35980 (004000−004936 ) Coupling, Drive, Flex, 10.3d /15tooth 1
15 83689 (004000−004215 ) Housing, Flywheel, Mach [Lrg 2.3, Ford] 1
15 385433 (004216−004936 ) Housing, Flywheel, Mach [Lrg 2.5, Ford] 1
16 14296 (004216−004936 ) Pin, Roll, .312d X 0.75l, .312/.318 3
17 375193 (004000−004936 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.00 X 16, 10.9 6
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−03)
2-44
Fig. 22 − Engine Group (004937−005999)
5
2
6
3
1
4
7
8
9
10
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
11
14
22
23
24
28
30
29
26
32
33
30
29
43
32
24
25
29
30
34
35
37
42
32
31
39
27
24 25
24
25
40
25
41
36
44
38
44
45
40
STANDARD PARTS
2-45
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
353870 − 800, G, LP
Fig. 22 − Engine Group (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 392561 (004937−005999 ) Engine, Gm, 3.0 Liter, Gas (See GM Engine Breakdown) 1
1 392563 (004937−005999 ) Engine, Gm, 3.0 Liter, Lpg (See GM Engine Breakdown) 1
2 393975 (004937−005999 ) Valve [Pcv] 1
3 393984 (004937−005999 ) Grommet 1
4 371507 (004937−005999 ) Plate, Drive 1
5 371508 (004937−005999 ) Bolt, Clutch 6
6 371509 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.38 11
7 371761 (004937−005999 ) Shield, Dust 1
8 19315 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.50, G5 8
9 371512 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.25 8
10 32483 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 8
11 371762 (004937−005999 ) Housing 1
12 55347 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.00, Fl 5
13 371516 (004937−005999 ) Starter, 12vdc [Gm] 1
14 371517 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Starter 1
15 371518 (004937−005999 ) Bolt, Starter 1
16 50335 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, M5 X 0.80, 8 2
17 371519 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Lock, M5 1
18 07791 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 1
19 393994 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.31 1
20 54396 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 0.75, G5 1
21 371520 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Lock, #10 1
22 19311 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, #10−24 1
23 392622 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rh 1
24 21197 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.00, G5 8
25 32492 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 8
26 63695 (004937−005999 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 1
27 21198 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.25, G5 4
28 32425 (004937−005999 ) Adapter, Air−Intk, Gas/Lpg 2
29 06972 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 60, 8.8 4
30 32493 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Std 4
31 04414 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 1.88d .12, Stl, Pl 3
32 08711 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75, Nl 4
33 392642 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Lh 1
34 1014411 (004937−005999 ) Channel Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
35 77430 (004937−005999 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
36 77434 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Lh 1
37 77435 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Rh, Dsl 1
38 83674 (004937−005999 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Front, Rh 1
39 63263 (004937−005999 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 1
40 57048 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 2.13d .11, Stl, Pl 2
41 57773 (004937−005999 ) Cable, 06ga 13.0l Blk 1
42 393973 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Pvc, 18.0l 1
43 75768 (004937−005999 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 2.0h .5b 2/.41h 1
44 50902 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 4
45 371572 (004937−005999 ) Send−Unit, Press, Oil 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
2-46
Fig. 23 − Engine Group (006000−006999)
5
2
6
3
1
4
7
8
9
10
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
11
14
22
23
24
28
30
29
26
32
33
30
29
43
32
24
25
29
30
34
35
37
42
32
31
39
27
24 25
24
25
40
25
41
36
44
38
44
40
46
45
STANDARD PARTS
2-47
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
353870 − 800, G, LP, GM, Impco
Fig. 23 − Engine Group (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 385019 (006000−006999 ) Engine, Block, Long [Gm3.0l] (See GM Engine Break
down)
1
2 372457 (006000−006999 ) Bolt, Eye, Lift 1
3 372479 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Soc, .38−16 X 2.25, G5 1
4 372456 (006000−006999 ) Plate, Drive 1
5 371508 (006000−006999 ) Bolt, Clutch 6
6 371509 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.38 11
7 371761 (006000−006999 ) Shield, Dust 1
8 19315 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.50, G5 8
9 371512 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.25 8
10 32483 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 8
11 372458 (006000−006999 ) Housing, Flywheel [3.0l] 1
12 10831 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Soc, .38−16 X 1.25, Al 5
13 371516 (006000−006999 ) Starter, 12vdc [Gm] 1
14 372473 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Starter 1
15 371518 (006000−006999 ) Bolt, Starter 1
16 50335 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, M5 X 0.80, 8 2
17 371519 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, M5 1
18 07791 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 1
19 393994 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.31 1
20 54396 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 0.75, G5 1
21 371520 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, #10 1
22 19311 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, #10−24 1
23 392622 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rh 1
24 21197 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.00, G5 8
25 32492 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 8
26 63695 (006000−006999 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 1
27 21198 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.25, G5 4
28 32425 (006000−006999 ) Adapter, Air−Intk, Gas/Lpg 2
29 06972 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 60, 8.8 4
30 32493 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Std 4
31 04414 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 1.88d .12, Stl, Pl 3
32 08711 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75, Nl 4
33 392642 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Lh 1
34 1014411 (006000−006999 ) Channel Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
35 77430 (006000−006999 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
36 77434 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Lh 1
37 77435 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Rh, Dsl 1
38 83674 (006000−006999 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Front, Rh 1
39 63263 (006000−006999 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 1
40 57048 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 2.13d .11, Stl, Pl 2
41 57773 (006000−006999 ) Cable, 06ga 13.0l Blk 1
42 372445 (006000−006999 ) Switch, Press, 7psi, Spdt 1
43 75768 (006000−006999 ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 2.0h .5b 2/.41h 1
44 50902 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 4
45 372474 (006000−006999 ) Harness,Switch,Oil Press,Ground Wire 1
46 1018573 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .62−18 X 0.31 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-48
Fig. 24 − Engine Group (007000− )
FRONT
1
2
3
4
56
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19 20
21
22
23
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
32
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
50
51
53
54
55
56
57
58
59 60
49
24 25
44
28
30
27
25 40
25
27
30
51
51
24 25
40
52 25
52
25
27
25
24
25
30
32
25
44
30
STANDARD PARTS
2-49
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
353870 − 800, G, LP, GM, Impco
Fig. 24 − Engine Group (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 385019 (007000− ) Engine, Block, Long [Gm3.0l] (See GM Engine Break
down)
1
2 1034105 (007000− ) Hook, Lift [Gm3.0l 2007] 1
3 372479 (007000− ) Screw, Soc, .38−16 X 2.25, G5 1
4 372456 (007000− ) Plate, Drive 1
5 371508 (007000− ) Bolt, Clutch 6
6 371509 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, 0.38 11
7 371761 (007000− ) Shield, Dust 1
8 19315 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.50, G5 8
9 371512 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, 0.25 8
10 32483 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 8
11 372458 (007000− ) Housing, Flywheel [3.0l] 1
12 10831 (007000− ) Screw, Soc, .38−16 X 1.25, Al 5
13 371516 (007000− ) Starter, 12vdc [Gm] 1
14 372473 (007000− ) Bracket, Starter 1
15 371518 (007000− ) Bolt, Starter 1
16 50335 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M5 X 0.80, 8 2
17 371519 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, M5 1
18 07791 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 1
19 393994 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, 0.31 1
20 54396 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 0.75, G5 1
21 371520 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, #10 1
22 19311 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, #10−24 1
23 1029375 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rh 1
24 21197 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.00, G5 8
25 32492 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 13
26 63695 (007000− ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 1
27 21198 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.25, G5 4
28 06973 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 70, 8.8 2
29 06972 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 60, 8.8 1
30 32493 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Std 6
31 9013903 (007000− ) Pipe, Nipple [Gm3.0l] 1
32 08711 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M12 X 1.75, Nl 6
33 1031961 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Lh 1
34 1014411 (007000− ) Channel Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
35 77430 (007000− ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Rear 1
36 77434 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Lh 1
37 77435 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Eng, Rear, Rh, Dsl 1
38 83674 (007000− ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Eng, Front, Rh 1
39 63263 (007000− ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 1.3h .5b 2/.39h 1
40 57048 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.53b 2.13d .11, Stl, Pl 2
41 57773 (007000− ) Cable, 06ga 13.0l Blk 1
42 372445 (007000− ) Switch, Press, 7psi, Spdt 1
43 75768 (007000− ) Isolator, Vib, Flng, 2.0h .5b 2/.41h 1
44 50902 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-50
353870 − 800, G, LP, GM, Impco
Fig. 24 − Engine Group (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
45 372474 (007000− ) Harness,Switch,Oil Press,Ground Wire 1
46 1018573 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .62−18 X 0.31 1
47 1029334 (007000− ) Hook, Lift [Gm3.0l 2007] 1
48 06968 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 35, 8.8 2
49 9010259 (007000− ) Sender, Oil, Press [Mit] 1
50 03192 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 30, 8.8 2
51 41430 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl 6
52 39284 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 35, 8.8 4
53 1030272 (007000− ) Housing, Thermostat [Gm3.0l 2007] 1
54 32485 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 1
55 41142 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, Int−Ext, 0.38 2
56 69234 (007000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.00d X 0.75w, 1hole 1
57 27980 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, .38−16 1
58 55347 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.00, Fl 1
59 9013904 (007000− ) Fitting [Gm3.0l] 1
60 9013902 (007000− ) Pipe, Adapter [Gm30.0l] 1
STANDARD PARTS
2-51
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−07)
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−03)
2-52
Fig. 25 − Engine Alternator Group (004937−005999)
10
5
2
6
3
1
4
7
8
9
12
13
15
16
17
18
19
20
11
14
17
17
21
7
22
STANDARD PARTS
2-53
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
353869 − 800, G, LP
Fig. 25 − Engine Alternator Group (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 64899 (004937−005999 ) Belt, V, 40.0l [3v, 1 1
2 61363 (004937−005999 ) Boot, Str, 0.12id 0.43id 0.25l, Blk 1
3 392611 (004937−005999 ) Alternator, 12vdc, 075a [Valeo] 1
4 1008094 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Alternator, Lower [Gm3.0l] 1
5 371526 (004937−005999 ) Sleeve, Alternator 1
6 371527 (004937−005999 ) Wire, Ground 1
7 371509 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.38 2
8 27991 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.25, G5 2
9 32492 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 2
10 35756 (004937−005999 ) Tube, 0.50id 1.00od 01.0l, Stl, Pntd 2
11 371529 (004937−005999 ) Screw, .38−24 X 4.00 1
12 07592 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−24 X 0.75, G5 4
13 32485 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 1
14 371528 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Flng, .38−24 1
15 83581 (004937−005999 ) Guard, Belt, Alternator 1
16 76956 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 1.25, G5 1
17 393994 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Lock, 0.31 6
18 32491 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 1
19 393998 (004937−005999 ) Pulley, Fan 1
20 1007162 (004937−005999 ) Arm, Adj, Alternator 1
21 371770 (004937−005999 ) Screw 1
22 42011 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, 10−24 X 0.50, Ss 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−07)
2-54
Fig. 26 − Engine Alternator Group (006000−006999)
2
3
45
6
8
9
10
1
11
12
9
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
25
13
21
21
23
23
22
9
7
24
9
STANDARD PARTS
2-55
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
353869 − 800, G, LP
Fig. 26 − Engine Alternator Group (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 393227 (006000−006999 ) Belt, V, 39.6l [3v, Hc41] 1
2 61363 (006000−006999 ) Boot, Str, 0.12id 0.43id 0.25l, Blk 1
3 392611 (006000−006999 ) Alternator, 12vdc, 075a [Valeo] 1
4 1008094 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Alternator, Lower [Gm3.0l] 1
5 371526 (006000−006999 ) Sleeve, Alternator 1
6 371527 (006000−006999 ) Wire, Ground 1
7 76955 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 1.00, G5 1
8 27991 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.25, G5 2
9 32485 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 5
10 35756 (006000−006999 ) Tube, 0.50id 1.00od 01.0l, Stl, Pntd 2
11 20177 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 4.00, G5 1
12 07592 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−24 X 0.75, G5 4
13 41186 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .31 1
14 50902 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 1
15 83581 (006000−006999 ) Guard, Belt, Alternator 1
16 393998 (006000−006999 ) Pulley, Fan 1
17 1007162 (006000−006999 ) Arm, Adj, Alternator 1
18 1019513 (006000−006999 ) Plate, Shield, Heat 1
19 1008513 (006000−006999 ) Angle, Shield, Heat 1
20 16735 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, 8.8 2
21 07791 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 2
22 21195 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 0.75, G5 1
23 41142 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, Int−Ext, 0.38 2
24 21197 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.00, G5 1
25 42011 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, 10−24 X 0.50, Ss 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
2-56
Fig. 27 − Engine Alternator Group (007000− )
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
9
23
13
925
STANDARD PARTS
2-57
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
353869 − 800, G, LP
Fig. 27 − Engine Alternator Group (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 393227 (007000− ) Belt, V, 39.6l [3v, Hc41] 1
2 61363 (007000− ) Boot, Str, 0.12id 0.43id 0.25l, Blk 1
3 392611 (007000− ) Alternator, 12vdc, 075a [Valeo] 1
4 1008094 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Alternator, Lower [Gm3.0l] 1
5 371526 (007000− ) Sleeve, Alternator 1
6 371527 (007000− ) Wire, Ground 1
7 76955 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 1.00, G5 1
8 27991 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.25, G5 2
9 32485 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 6
10 35756 (007000− ) Tube, 0.50id 1.00od 01.0l, Stl, Pntd 2
11 20177 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 4.00, G5 1
12 07592 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .31−24 X 0.75, G5 4
13 41186 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .31 2
14 50902 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 1
15 1008538 (007000− ) Bracket, Guard, Alternator, Hd [Gm3.0l] 1
16 393998 (007000− ) Pulley, Fan 1
17 1029649 (007000− ) Arm, Adjmt, Alternator 1
18 1030635 (007000− ) Shield, Heat, Alternator [2007] 1
19 32980 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, Int, 10 1
20 42011 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, 10−24 X 0.50, Ss 1
21 07791 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 1
22 21195 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 0.75, G5 1
23 41142 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, Int−Ext, 0.38 2
24 21197 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.00, G5 1
25 371865 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Hardened 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (7−10)
2-58
Fig. 28 − Engine Oil Filter and Drain Group (004937− )
2
3
17
5
6
7
8
9
10 1
11
18
19
14
15
16
6
17
6
65
5
17
17
4
13
12
STANDARD PARTS
2-59
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
353874 − 800, G, LP
Fig. 28 − Engine Oil Filter and Drain Group (004937− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 393982 (004937− ) Element, Fltr, Oi 1
2 371503 (004937− ) Mount, Fltr, Remote 1
o 3 371504 (004937− ) Adapter, Fltr, Remote 1
Y 4 1032382 (004937− ) Seal, Org, .139 X 03.109 Id 1
5 371500 (004937− ) Fitting, E90 4
6 11399 (004937− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.81−1.50d, .50w 4
7 371502 (004937− ) Hose, 0.50d X 41.00l 2
8 25046 (004937− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 1.00, G5 2
9 19066 (004937− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25b 0.56d .05, Pl, 10 2
10 32981 (004937− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .25−20, Nl 2
11 49934 (004937−006999 ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm06/Pm06 1
12 76762 (004937−006999 ) Hose, Hyd, Low06, Jf06str/Jf06str, 026.0 1
13 19747 (004937−006999 ) Fitting, Hyd, Plug, Jm06 1
14 58366 (004937− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.25d X 1.00w, 1hole 1
15 12273 (004937− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Nl, Ss 1
16 01685 (004937− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38b 0.88d .08, Ss 1
17 371505 (004937− ) Fitting 4
18 9006633 (007000− ) Hose, Drain, Eng Oil 1
19 9006635 (007000− ) Fitting, Plug 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (11−02)
2-60
Fig. 29 − Engine Carburetor and Governor Group, Gasoline (004000−004936)
55
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
24, 25
20
19
2
4
4
3
4
4
15
4
14
1
16 17
18
21
22
23
STANDARD PARTS
2-61
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
10610 − G
Fig. 29 − Engine Carburetor and Governor Group, Gasoline (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 30389 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 053.0l 1
2 13048 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 038.0l 1
3 60762 (004000−004936 ) Kit, Fi, Cab, [97] 1
4 63810 (004000−004936 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 6
5 43844 (004000−004936 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25−0.62d, .31w 2
6 70876 (004000−004309 ) Hose, Rbr, 0.38id 0.62od 21.0l 1
6 375718 (004310−004936 ) Hose, Rbr, Mold, 0.50id 0.38id [Epdm] 1
7 24924 (004000−004936 ) Washer, Flat, 0.28b 0.62d .06, Nyl 1
8 57934 (004000−004936 ) Adapter, Air−Intk, Carb, Gas 1
9 16738 (004000−004936 ) Gasket, Carb, .06, 2.62id 3.00od, Rbr 1
10 74443 (004000−004936 ) Gasket, Carb, .03, 1.18id, 2/2.5bc 2
11 83686 (004000−004936 ) Adapter, Mtg, Carb [Ford 2.3] 1
12 33951 (004000−004936 ) Screw, Soc, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 12.9 2
13 47313A (004000−004936 ) Cable, Cntrl, Choke, 67.1l, Knob 1
14 83580 (004000−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, Drain Cock 1
15 83578 (004000−004936 ) Tube, Bleed, Air, .62od 2.2l .12npt, Alm 1
o83678 (004000−004306 ) Governor Assy [Ford, 2.3 Gas, 800l] 1
Yo83639 (004000−004306 ) Governor, Gas 1
YY 16 78897 (004000−004306 ) Carburetor, Gas [F/ Lrg−423, Vent, Ze] 1
YY 17 83683 (004000−004306 ) Actuator, Govnr, Gas/Lpg 1
YY 18 83682 (004000−004306 ) Bracket, Mtg, Govnr 1
YY 19 11984 (004000−004306 ) Fitting, Pipe, E90, Pf02/Pm02 1
YY 20 36050 (004000−004306 ) Filter, Fuel, In−Line [02pm/08if] 1
YY 21 83685 (004000−004306 ) Strap, Mtg, Actuator, Govnr 1
YY 22 83684 (004000−004306 ) Linkage Kit, Govnr 1
YY 23 74443 (004000−004306 ) Gasket, Carb, .03, 1.18id, 2/2.5bc 1
Yo24 374127 (004000−004306 ) Control Kit, Govnr, Replmt [All Purpose] 1
YY 374625 (004000−004306 ) Plug Kit, Controlbox 2
o385415 (004307−004936 ) Governor Assy, Ford 2.5 Gas 1
Yo83639 (004307−004936 ) Governor, Gas 1
YY 16 385414 (004307−004936 ) Carburetor, Gas [F/ Lrg−425, Vent, Ze] 1
YY 17 83683 (004307−004936 ) Actuator, Govnr, Gas/Lpg 1
YY 18 83682 (004307−004936 ) Bracket, Mtg, Govnr 1
YY 19 11984 (004307−004936 ) Fitting, Pipe, E90, Pf02/Pm02 1
YY 20 36050 (004307−004936 ) Filter, Fuel, In−Line [02pm/08if] 1
YY 21 83685 (004307−004936 ) Strap, Mtg, Actuator, Govnr 1
YY 22 83684 (004307−004936 ) Linkage Kit, Govnr 1
YY 23 74443 (004307−004936 ) Gasket, Carb, .03, 1.18id, 2/2.5bc 1
YY 24 374127 ( xxxxxx−004936 ) Control Kit, Govnr, Replmt [All Purpose] 1
o25 1040835 (004307− xxxxxx ) Control, Govnr [All Purpose] 1
Y374625 (004307− xxxxxx )Plug Kit, Controlbox 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
2-62
Fig. 30 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition Group, Gas (004937−005999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
14
2
2
2
7
16 17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
30
29
31
STANDARD PARTS
2-63
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
353844 − 800, G
Fig. 30 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition Group, Gas (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 371896 (004937−005999 ) Housing Assy, Throttle, Gas, [With Ecu] (See Breakdowns) 1
1 371897 (004937−005999 ) Housing Assy, Throttle, Gas, [Without Ecu] (See Break-
downs) 1
2 371538 (004937−005999 ) Clamp 5
3 371532 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Heater, 0.38id 1
4 392570 (004937−005999 ) Plate, Mtg, Reg 1
5 86824 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.50−1.06d, .50w 1
6 16387 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Fuel, 0.50id, 52.0l 1
7 11399 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.81−1.50d, .50w 2
8 9006591 (004937−005999 ) Sensor, Temp, Coolant 1
9 36165 (004937−005999 ) Send−Unit, Water, Temp, 06npt [Datcon] 1
10 47167 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf06/Pm08 1
11 371763 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Hose 1
12 371765 (004937−005999 ) Hose 1
13 371766 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Elbow 1
14 371767 (004937−005999 ) Spacer 4
15 769808 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Fuel, 0.38id, 18.0l 1
16 393905 (004937−005999 ))Nut, Manifold, Exhaust 8
17 393906 (004937−005999 ) Stud, Intake To Exhaust Manifold 2
18 393907 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Manifold, Exhaust
19 393898 (004937−005999 ) Bolt 3
20 393908 (004937−005999 ) Stud, Intake Manifold To Cyl Head 1
21 393909 (004937−005999 ) Bolt, Intake Manifold
22 393910 (004937−005999 ) Manifold, Intake 1
23 393911 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Manifold, Intake 1
24 393912 (004937−005999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Exhaust 1
25 393913 (004937−005999 ) Manifold, Exhaust 1
26 393914 (004937−005999 ) Stud, Pipe, Exhaust 2
27 393915 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Manifold 4
28 393916 (004937−005999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Intake 1
o29 371646 (004937−005999 ) Adapter Kit, Manifold 1
Y30 371647 (004937−005999 ) Gasket Kit, Manifold 1
31 371658 (004937−005999 ) Shield, Heat 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (8−08)
2-64
Fig. 31 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition Group, Gas (006000−006999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
12
16
17
15
14
18 19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
13
11
11
STANDARD PARTS
2-65
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
354174 − 800, G
Fig. 31 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition Group, Gas (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 372860 (006000−006999 ) Module, Ecu, Gas [Gm 3.0l] 1
2 372891 (006000−006999 ) Sensor, Temp, Coolant 1
3 372472 (006000−006999 ) Sensor, Temp 1
4 372483 (006000−006999 ) Valve [Pcv] 1
5 372489 (006000−006999 ) Hose, 9.5mm X 450mm [Pcv] 1
6 1013350 (006000−006999 ) Tray Wldt, Drip, Gas [3.0l] 1
7 372490 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Carb 1
8 372466 (006000−006999 ) Stud, .38−16 X 1.2l 2
9 63810 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 1
10 16387 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Fuel, 0.50id, 52.0l 1
11 372488 (006000−006999 ) Housing Assy, Throttle, Gas 1
12 384974 (006000−006999 ) Housing, Throttle, 40mm [Bosch] 1
13 372545 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Body, Throttle [1.6l] 1
14 393984 (006000−006999 ) Grommet 1
15 372492 (006000−006999 ) Sensor, Spd, Timing Wheel [3.0l] 1
16 372493 (006000−006999 ) Sensor [Tmap] 1
17 372490 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Carb 1
18 393905 (006000−006999 ))Nut, Manifold, Exhaust 8
19 393906 (006000−006999 ) Stud, Intake To Exhaust Manifold 2
20 393907 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Manifold, Exhaust
21 393898 (006000−006999 ) Bolt 3
22 393908 (006000−006999 ) Stud, Intake Manifold To Cyl Head 1
23 393909 (006000−006999 ) Bolt, Intake Manifold
24 393910 (006000−006999 ) Manifold, Intake 1
25 393911 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Manifold, Intake 1
26 393912 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Exhaust 1
27 393913 (006000−006999 ) Manifold, Exhaust 1
28 393914 (006000−006999 ) Stud, Pipe, Exhaust 2
29 393915 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Manifold 4
30 393916 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Intake 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2013)
2-66
Fig. 32 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition Group, Gas (007000− )
33
22
23
27
1
2
3
4
5
6
68
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
35
41
26
32
25
29
28
30
9
34
6
31
36 37
6
41
41
25
10
39
40
38
42
42
42
24
19
7
20 21
43
STANDARD PARTS
2-67
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
354174 − G
Fig. 32 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition Group, Gas (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 1032804 (007000−007486 ) Module, Ecu, Gas [Gm3.0l 2007] 1
1 1062362 (007487− ) Module, Ecu, Gas [Gm3.0L 2010] 1
2 385008 (007000− ) Bracket, Box, Relay 1
3 372470 (007000− ) Isolator, Box, Relay 2
4 25047 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 1.25, G5 4
5 19315 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.50, G5 2
6 32490 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 9
7 06948 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 45, 8.8 4
8 19312 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .25−20 2
9 371877 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Hardened 5
10 27980 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, .38−16 3
11 371553 (007000− ) Screw, .38−16 X 1.00 1
12 371877 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Hardened 1
13 371509 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, 0.38 1
14 371875 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, Int / Ext, 0.38 1
15 9006589 (007000− ) Valve [Pc] 1
16 393984 (007000− ) Grommet 1
17 385001 (007000− ) Hose, Fuel, .38d, Rbr[16”L] 1
18 385002 (007000− ) Fitting, E90 1
19 9006591 (007000− ) Sensor, Temp, Coolant 1
20 385000 (007000− ) Fitting, Bshg 1
21 372472 (007000− ) Sensor, Temp 1
22 385007 (007000−007486 ) Screw, M6 X 10mm 2
23 385006 (007000−007486 ) Shield, Heat, Manifold 1
24 372545 (007000− ) Gasket, Body, Throttle [1.6l] 1
25 372466 (007000− ) Stud, .38−16 X 1.2l 2
26 385003 (007000− ) Gasket, Manifold, Intake 1
27 385004 (007000−007486 ) Manifold, Intake [2007] 1
28 10830 (007000− ) Screw, Soc, .38−16 X 1.00, Al 4
29 384985 (007000− ) Sensor [T Map] 1
30 19317 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, G5 1
31 384974 (007000− ) Housing, Throttle, 40mm [Bosch] 1
32 1060653 (007000− ) Manifold, Exhaust [Gm3.0l] 1
33 32490 (007000−007486 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 4
34 9008194 (007487− ) Manifold, Intake [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
35 9008799 (007487− ) Shield, Heat [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
36 9008800 (007487− ) Shield, Heat [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
37 9008801 (007487− ) Shield, Heat [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
38 9008802 (007487− ) Shield, Heat, Alternator [Gm3.0l 10] 1
39 763025 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, M5 X 0.80 X 10, Fl 4
40 19065 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.19b 0.44d .05, Pl, 08 4
41 87308 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 12, 8.8 8
42 32483 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 8
43 372492 (007000− ) Sensor, Spd, Timing Wheel [3.0l] 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-68
Fig. 33 − Engine Carburetor and Governor Group, LPG (004000−004936)
1
23
5
7
8
9
6
5
4
10
11
12
13
14
15
STANDARD PARTS
2-69
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
10618 − LP
Fig. 33 − Engine Carburetor and Governor Group, LPG (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 33951 (004000−004936 ) Screw, Soc, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 12.9 2
2 83686 (004000−004936 ) Adapter, Mtg, Carb [Ford 2.3] 1
3 74443 (004000−004936 ) Gasket, Carb, .03, 1.18id, 2/2.5bc 2
4 70876 (004000−004309 ) Hose, Rbr, 0.38id 0.62od 21.0l 1
4 375718 (004310−004936 ) Hose, Rbr, Mold, 0.50id 0.38id [Epdm] 1
5 43844 (004000−004936 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25−0.62d, .31w 2
o83679 (004000−004936 ) Governor Assy [Ford, 2.3/2.5] Rep.Bynone 1
Yo83640 (004000−004936 ) Governor, Lpg 1
YY 6 73017 (004000−004936 ) Carburetor, Lpg [F/ Lrg−423, W/ Gasket] 1
YY 78881 (004000−004936 ) Carb Kit, Repair 1
YY 7 83683 (004000−004936 ) Actuator, Govnr, Gas/Lpg 1
YY 8 83682 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Mtg, Govnr 1
YY 9 83684 (004000−004936 ) Linkage Kit, Govnr 1
YY 10 69097 (004000−004936 ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm10/Pm06 1
YY 11 74443 (004000−004936 ) Gasket, Carb, .03, 1.18id, 2/2.5bc 1
YY 12 83685 (004000−004936 ) Strap, Mtg, Actuator, Govnr 1
YY 13 374127 (004000−004936 ) Control Kit, Govnr, Replmt [All Purpose] 1
YY 14 53029 (004000−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Em05/Pm02 1
Y15 74402 (004000−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, .25−28/Spcl [Carb] 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−03)
2-70
Fig. 34 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG (004000−004818)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
16
17
12
12
12
11
12
12
15
14
18 19
20
STANDARD PARTS
2-71
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
10616 − LP
Fig. 34 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG (004000−004818)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 70849 (004000−004818 ) Bracket, Mtg, Vaporizer 1
o 2 374648 (004000−004818 ) Vaporizer / Reg, Lpg [Impco] 1
Y374649 (004000−004818 ) Vaporizer Kit, Replmt 1
o 3 73020 (004000−004818 ) Filter, Fuelock 1
Y65527 (004000−004818 ) Fuelock Kit, Replmt 1
4 15724 (004000−004818 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jm06/Pm04 2
5 59808 (004000−004818 ) Fuelline, .38d 06sf/06sf, Stl 1
6 53268 (004000−004818 ) Fitting, Brs, Tee, Pf04/Pf04/Pm04, Br 1
7 17414 (004000−004818 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Pf02/Pm04 1
8 23156 (004000−004818 ) Switch, Press, 0070psi Spst Nc 12vdc 08a 1
9 40607 (004000−004818 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm03/Pm02 1
10 34072 (004000−004818 ) Hose, Vacuum, 0.16id X 021.0l 1
11 51839 (004000−004818 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Em10/Pm06 2
12 63810 (004000−004818 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 8
13 72979 (004000−004818 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 020.0l 2
14 30389 (004000−004818 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 053.0l 1
15 60726 (004000−004818 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 015.0l Rep.Bynone 1
16 46611 (004000−004818 ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm10/Pm08 1
17 60725 (004000−004818 ) Hose, Lpg, Med10, Jf14str/Jf14str, 028.0 1
18 83578 (004000−004818 ) Tube, Bleed, Air, .62od 2.2l .12npt, Alm 1
19 83580 (004000−004818 ) Fitting, Brs, Drain Cock 1
20 374615 (004000−004215 ) Wire Kit, Ground, Repair [2.3l Ford Lpg] 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−03)
2-72
Fig. 35 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG (004819−004936)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18 19
20
21
22
23
23
23
23
23
23
STANDARD PARTS
2-73
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
10616 − LP
Fig. 35 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG (004819−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 374154 (004819−004936 ) Angle, Mtg, .12 X 1 X 1 X 4.5l 1
2 07789 (004819−004936 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M5 X 0.80 2
o 3 383170 (004819−004936 ) Controller Kit, Lpg, 12vdc 1
Y 383014 (004819−004936 ) Vaporizer Kit, Repair, F/383170 1
4 06942 (004819−004936 ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 16, 8.8 2
5 32483 (004819−004936 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 2
6 32982 (004819−004936 ) Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25 2
7 27048 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Pf04/Pm04 1
8 17521 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Pipe, Plug, Pm08, Sq Head 1
9 1043095 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, E45, Pf06/Pm06 1
10 27767 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Em10/Pm06 1
11 60726 (004819−004936 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 015.0l Rep.Bynone 1
12 63810 (004819−004936 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 8
13 72979 (004819−004936 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 020.0l 2
14 30389 (004819−004936 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 053.0l 1
15 60726 (004819−004936 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 015.0l Rep.Bynone 1
16 46611 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm10/Pm08 1
17 60725 (004819−004936 ) Hose, Lpg, Med10, Jf14str/Jf14str, 028.0 1
18 83578 (004819−004936 ) Tube, Bleed, Air, .62od 2.2l .12npt, Alm 1
19 83580 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, Drain Cock 1
20 17414 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Pf02/Pm04 1
21 23156 (004819−004936 ) Switch, Press, 0070psi Spst Nc 12vdc 08a 1
22 51839 (004819−004936 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Em10/Pm06 1
23 63810 (004819−004936 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 8
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
2-74
Fig. 36 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (004937−005999)
4
21
1
2
3
10
10
9
22
5
9
8
19
12
31
13
14
6
15
25
26
17
11
19
30
18
19
15
20
10
10
10
10
10
10
16
23
34
24
19
33
28
27
17
29
7
32
35 36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
49
48
50
STANDARD PARTS
2-75
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
354329 − 800, LP
Fig. 36 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 371894 (004937−005999 ) Housing Assy, Throttle, Lpg, [With Ecu] (See Breakdowns) 1
1 371895 (004937−005999 ) Housing Assy, Throttle, Lpg, [Without Ecu] (See Break-
downs) 1
2 392570 (004937−005999 ) Plate, Mtg, Reg 1
3 371749 (004937−005999 ) Vaporizer, Lpg 1
4 371754 (004937−005999 ) Fitting 1
5 371755 (004937−005999 ) Pipe 1
6 371750 (004937−005999 ) Regulator 1
7 371768 (004937−005999 ) Fitting 1
8 371757 (004937−005999 ) Fitting 1
9 393972 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Conv 1
10 11399 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.81−1.50d, .50w 8
11 371759 (004937−005999 ) Screw 8
12 371764 (004937−005999 ) Sensor, Temp, Water 1
13 36165 (004937−005999 ) Send−Unit, Water, Temp, 06npt [Datcon] 1
14 47167 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Pf06/Pm08 1
15 371767 (004937−005999 ) Spacer 4
16 371766 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Elbow 1
17 769806 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Fuel, 0.38id, 21.0l 1
18 1017477 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Lpg, Med08, Jf08str/Jf08str, 037.5 1
19 1017272 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm08/Pm04 4
20 150516 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm06/Pm04 1
21 1017239 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, Rst, Pf04/.69−16f, .063 1
22 1017598 (004937−005999 ) Fittting, Plstc, Str, Bm06/M.69−16 1
23 1017080 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Fltr, Lpg [6600] 1
24 29570 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.28b 1.00d .06, Stl 2
25 1017476 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Lpg, Med08, Jf08str/Jf08str, 035.0 1
26 02247 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Pipe, Plug, Pm04, Hex Soc 2
o27 1017500 (004937−005999 ) Filter, Fuel, Lpg [Coalescent] 1
Y28 372937 (004937−005999 ) Element, Fltr, Fuel, Lpg[Coalescent] 1
29 51305 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Draincock, E90, .25npt 1
30 311828 (004937−005999 ) Cs, Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm08/Pf04 1
31 392258 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.38id 0.56od 013.0l 1
32 64740 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Plstc, Tee, Bm12/Bm12/Pf08, Br 1
33 1017662 (004937−005999 ) Label, Instr, Fltr Drain 1
34 19317 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, G5 2
130041 (004937−005999 ) Tie, Cable, Nyl, 11.5l .19w 6
35 393905 (004937−005999 ))Nut, Manifold, Exhaust 8
36 393906 (004937−005999 ) Stud, Intake To Exhaust Manifold 2
37 393907 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Manifold, Exhaust
38 393898 (004937−005999 ) Bolt 3
39 393908 (004937−005999 ) Stud, Intake Manifold To Cyl Head 1
40 393909 (004937−005999 ) Bolt, Intake Manifold
41 393910 (004937−005999 ) Manifold, Intake 1
42 393911 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Manifold, Intake 1
43 393912 (004937−005999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Exhaust 1
44 393913 (004937−005999 ) Manifold, Exhaust 1
45 393914 (004937−005999 ) Stud, Pipe, Exhaust 2
46 393915 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Manifold 4
47 393916 (004937−005999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Intake 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
2-76
354329 − 800, LP
Fig. 36 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o48 371646 (000000− ) Kit, Adaptor, Manifold 1
Y49 371647 (000000− ) Kit, Gasket, Manifold 1
50 371658 (000000− ) Shield, Heat 1
STANDARD PARTS
2-77
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−08)
2-78
Fig. 37 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (006000−006999)
2
3
45
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12 13
14 15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
20
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
39
38
32
33
34
35
36
18
21
30
21
37
21
21
23
41
40
42
42
45
46
44
43
32
32
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
5
5
56
5
7
5
8
59
60
STANDARD PARTS
2-79
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
354175 − 800, LP
Fig. 37 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 372859 (006000−006999 ) Module, Ecu, Lpg [Gm 3.0l] 1
2 372495 (006000−006999 ) Adapter, Intake, Lpg [3.0l] 1
3 372496 (006000−006999 ) Adapter, Valve, Fuel Trim 1
4 384974 (006000−006999 ) Housing, Throttle, 40mm [Bosch] 1
5 372498 (006000−006999 ) Sleeve, Throttle, Plstc [Bosch] 1
6 372899 (006000−006999 ) Housing Assy, Thr 1
7 372608 (006000−006999 ) Gasket 1
8 372612 (006000−006999 ) Adapter, Throttle Body 1
9 372493 (006000−006999 ) Sensor [Tmap] 1
10 372497 (006000−006999 ) Valve, Trim, Fuel, Lpg 1
11 372490 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Carb 1
12 372500 (006000−006999 ) Regulator, Lpg 1
13 372501 (006000−006999 ) Valve, Trim, Press, Lpg 1
14 372611 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Str, E90, .25npt 1
15 372610 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Nipple, .25npt, Brs 1
o16 372503 (006000−006999 ) Valve, Fuelock, Lpg, Wire Connector 1
Y372615 (006000−006999 ) Filter Kit, Fuelock, Lpg 1
17 372577 (006000−006999 ) Spacer, Sppt, Fltr Lock Off 1
18 372518 (006000−006999 ) Isolator, Mtg, Vaporizer, Rbr 3
19 372515 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Cap 1
20 372512 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, E70 2
21 63810 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 5
22 372511 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Hose, Vacuum, .25 1
23 372517 (006000−006999 ) Restrictor, Jet, Coolant 1
24 372510 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, E90 1
25 372507 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Balancing, Press, 045mm 1
26 372569 (006000−006999 ) Valve, Check 1
27 372506 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Balancing, Press, 680mm 1
28 372891 (006000−006999 ) Sensor, Temp, Coolant 1
29 372472 (006000−006999 ) Sensor, Temp 1
30 372514 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Str 2
31 372484 (006000−006999 ) Seal, Org 1
32 372523 (006000−006999 ) Pin, Retainer 5
33 372483 (006000−006999 ) Valve [Pcv] 1
34 393984 (006000−006999 ) Grommet 1
35 372489 (006000−006999 ) Hose, 9.5mm X 450mm [Pcv] 1
36 372492 (006000−006999 ) Sensor, Spd, Timing Wheel [3.0l] 1
37 372545 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Body, Throttle [1.6l] 1
38 372527 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Pipe, Tee, Pf06/Pf06/Pm06 1
39 372526 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Hose, 10hose/Pm06 1
40 372531 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Mold, .62 X 37.0 1
41 372528 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Mold, .62 To .75 1
42 372470 (006000−006999 ) Isolator, Box, Relay 2
43 372508 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Fuel, 165mm 1
44 372504 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Valve, Fuel Trim, 325mm 1
45 372516 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Brs, Adapter 1
46 372505 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Valve, Press Trim, 405mm 1
47 393905 (006000−006999 ))Nut, Manifold, Exhaust 8
48 393906 (006000−006999 ) Stud, Intake To Exhaust Manifold 2
49 393907 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Manifold, Exhaust
50 393898 (006000−006999 ) Bolt 3
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
2-80
354175 − 800, LP
Fig. 37 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
51 393908 (006000−006999 ) Stud, Intake Manifold To Cyl Head 1
52 393909 (006000−006999 ) Bolt, Intake Manifold
53 393910 (006000−006999 ) Manifold, Intake 1
54 393911 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Manifold, Intake 1
55 393912 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Exhaust 1
56 393913 (006000−006999 ) Manifold, Exhaust 1
57 393914 (006000−006999 ) Stud, Pipe, Exhaust 2
58 393915 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Manifold 4
59 393916 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Manifold, Intake 1
60 9004539 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Valve, Trim [Impco] 1
STANDARD PARTS
2-81
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−07)
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2013)
2-82
Fig. 38 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (007000−007486)
12
3
4
56
6
7
8
9
10
11
12 13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
20
22
23
24
24
25 26
25
27
28
9
29
30
6
31
32
33
34
35
36 37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
45
45
46
47
48
4951
50
51
52
53
54
11
55
13
11
49
51
6
56
STANDARD PARTS
2-83
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
354175 − 800, LP
Fig. 38 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (007000−007486)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 1032805 (007000−007486 ) Module, Ecu, Lpg [Gm3.0l 2007] 1
2 385008 (007000−007486 ) Bracket, Box, Relay 1
3 372470 (007000−007486 ) Isolator, Box, Relay 2
4 25047 (007000−007486 ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 1.25, G5 4
5 19315 (007000−007486 ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.50, G5 2
6 32490 (007000−007486 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 13
7 385016 (007000−007486 ) Screw, Soc, M6 X 1.00 X 70 4
8 19312 (007000−007486 ) Nut, Hex, Std, .25−20 2
9 371877 (007000−007486 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Hardened 5
10 27980 (007000−007486 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, .38−16 3
11 21197 (007000−007486 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.00, G5 5
12 371877 (007000−007486 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Hardened 1
13 371509 (007000−007486 ) Washer, Lock, 0.38 5
14 371875 (007000−007486 ) Washer, Lock, Int / Ext, 0.38 1
15 9006589 (007000−007486 ) Valve [Pc] 1
16 393984 (007000−007486 ) Grommet 1
17 385001 (007000−007486 ) Hose, Fuel, .38d, Rbr[16”L] 1
18 385002 (007000−007486 ) Fitting, E90 1
19 384996 (007000−007486 ) Adapter, Valve, 400mm [Bosch] 1
20 385000 (007000−007486 ) Fitting, Bshg 2
21 372472 (007000−007486 ) Sensor, Temp 1
22 385007 (007000−007486 ) Screw, M6 X 10mm 2
23 385006 (007000−007486 ) Shield, Heat, Manifold 1
24 384979 (007000−007486 ) Clamp, Hose, Spring, 0.62d 2
25 372466 (007000−007486 ) Stud, .38−16 X 1.2l 2
26 385003 (007000−007486 ) Gasket, Manifold, Intake 1
27 385004 (007000−007486 ) Manifold, Intake [2007] 1
28 10830 (007000−007486 ) Screw, Soc, .38−16 X 1.00, Al 4
29 384985 (007000−007486 ) Sensor [T Map] 1
30 19317 (007000−007486 ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, G5 1
31 372579 (007000−007486 ) Plug, Hole, Injector 4
32 1060653 (007000−007486 ) Manifold, Exhaust [Gm3.0l] 1
33 372545 (007000−007486 ) Gasket, Body, Throttle [1.6l] 1
34 385012 (007000−007486 ) Valve, Lpg [Mixer] 1
35 1037313 (007000−007486 ) Gasket, Lpg, Adapter [Gm 2007] 1
36 385017 (007000−007486 ) Screw, Soc, #12−24 X 1.50 4
37 1037311 (007000−007486 ) Seal, Org, Mixer, Lpg 1
38 1037312 (007000−007486 ) Gasket, Lpg, Mixer [Gm 2007] 2
39 384974 (007000−007486 ) Housing, Throttle, 40mm [Bosch] 1
40 384973 (007000−007486 ) Hose, Supply, Gas, .25id 1
41 384971 (007000−007486 ) Cover, Hose 1
42 385014 (007000−007486 ) Bracket [Epr] 2
43 384986 (007000−007486 ) Isolator [Epr] 3
44 384977 (007000−007486 ) Regulator [Ep] 1
45 384978 (007000−007486 ) Fitting Kit [Epr] 1
46 385015 (007000−007486 ) Nut, Flng, M8 3
47 372529 (007000−007486 ) Fitting, Nipple, .25mal 1
48 384975 (007000−007486 ) Valve, Lock Off 1
49 372528 (007000−007486 ) Hose, Mold, .62 To .75 2
50 63810 (007000−007486 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
2-84
354175 − 800, LP
Fig. 38 − Engine Electronic Fuel Ignition and Vaporizer Group, LPG (007000−007486)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
51 372539 (007000−007486 ) Clamp, Hose, 1.0 3
52 385011 (007000−007486 ) Fitting, E90 1
53 385013 (007000−007486 ) Hose, Mold [Epr To Mixer] 1
54 1041151 (007000−007486 ) Seal, Org, Sensor, Temp [Epr] 1
55 1041152 (007000−007486 ) Sensor, Temp [Epr 1
56 372492 (007000−007486 ) Sensor, Spd, Timing Wheel [3.0l] 1
STANDARD PARTS
2-85
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−11)
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2013)
2-86
Fig. 39 − Engine EFI Group, LPG (007487− )
1
2
3
4
56
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
21
20
23
29
22
26
25
27
9
24
30
6
28
31 33
34
35
36
37
38
39 40
6
20
20
22
10
42
43
41
32
32
32
30
44
STANDARD PARTS
2-87
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
356227 − 800, LP
Fig. 39 − Engine EFI Group, LPG (007487− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 1062363 (007487− ) Module, Ecu, Lpg [Gm3.0L 2010] 1
2 385008 (007487− ) Bracket, Box, Relay 1
3 372470 (007487− ) Isolator, Box, Relay 2
4 25047 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 1.25, G5 4
5 19315 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.50, G5 2
6 32490 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 9
7 385016 (007487− ) Screw, Soc, M6 X 1.00 X 70 4
8 19312 (007487− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .25−20 2
9 371877 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Hardened 5
10 27980 (007487− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, .38−16 3
11 21197 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.00, G5 5
12 371877 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Hardened 1
13 371509 (007487− ) Washer, Lock, 0.38 5
14 371875 (007487− ) Washer, Lock, Int / Ext, 0.38 1
15 9006589 (007487− ) Valve [Pc] 1
16 393984 (007487− ) Grommet 1
17 385001 (007487− ) Hose, Fuel, .38d, Rbr[16”L] 1
18 385002 (007487− ) Fitting, E90 1
19 9008803 (007487− ) Adapter, Valve, 400mm [Bosch] 1
20 87308 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 12, 8.8 8
21 9008799 (007487− ) Shield, Heat [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
22 372466 (007487− ) Stud, .38−16 X 1.2l 2
23 385003 (007487− ) Gasket, Manifold, Intake 1
24 9008194 (007487− ) Manifold, Intake [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
25 10830 (007487− ) Screw, Soc, .38−16 X 1.00, Al 4
26 384985 (007487− ) Sensor [T Map] 1
27 19317 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 0.75, G5 1
28 372579 (007487− ) Plug, Hole, Injector 4
29 1060653 (007487− ) Manifold, Exhaust [Gm3.0l] 1
30 9003391 (007487− ) Gasket Kit, Repair, Lpg [Gm1.6l 2007] 1
o31 9006618 (007487− ) Mixer , Lpg 1
Y9010634 (007487− ) Repair Kit, Mixer 1
32 32483 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 8
33 385017 (007487− ) Screw, Soc, #12−24 X 1.50 4
34 384974 (007487− ) Housing, Throttle, 40mm [Bosch] 1
35 9008806 (007487− ) Regulator, Press, Electronic [Epr] 1
36 9008807 (007487− ) Fitting, Barb, 3/4” [Epr] 1
37 9007423 (007487− ) Nut,Flng,M05−0.8 4
38 9008808 (007487− ) Screw, Soc, M4 X 0.70 X 16 4
39 9008800 (007487− ) Shield, Heat [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
40 9008801 (007487− ) Shield, Heat [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
41 9008802 (007487− ) Shield, Heat, Alternator [Gm3.0l 10] 1
42 763025 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, M5 X 0.80 X 10, Fl 4
43 19065 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.19b 0.44d .05, Pl, 08 4
44 372492 (007487− ) Sensor, Spd, Timing Wheel [3.0l] 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2013)
2-88
Fig. 40 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG (007487− )
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
3
8
12
14
14
1
16
19
20
21
22
17
18
18
STANDARD PARTS
2-89
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
356228 − 800, LP
Fig. 40 − Engine Vaporizer Group, LPG (007487− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 385000 (007487− ) Fitting, Bshg 2
2 372472 (007487− ) Sensor, Temp 1
3 384979 (007487− ) Clamp, Hose, Spring, 0.62d 2
4 384971 (007487− ) Cover, Hose 1
5 9008809 (007487− ) Bracket, Mtg, Isolator [Gm3.0l 2010] 1
6 9008805 (007487− ) Isolator 3
7 9008193 (007487− ) Regulator 1
8 384978 (007487− ) Fitting Kit [Epr] 1
9 385015 (007487− ) Nut, Flng, M8 1
10 372529 (007487− ) Fitting, Nipple, .25mal 1
o11 9006620 (007487− ) Valve, Lock Off 1
Y9007380 (007487− ) Filter Kit, Fuelock,Lpg 1
12 372528 (007487− ) Hose, Mold, .62 To .75 2
13 63810 (007487− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d, .56w 1
14 372539 (007487− ) Clamp, Hose, 1.0 3
15 385011 (007487− ) Fitting, E90 1
16 385013 (007487− ) Hose, Mold [Epr To Mixer] 1
17 87308 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 12, 8.8 3
18 32483 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 3
19 11442−1 (007487− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Spcl 1
20 9008804 (007487− ) Plate, Mtg [Epr] 1
21 21195 (007487− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 0.75, G5 2
22 32485 (007487− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-90
Fig. 41 − Engine Air Cleaner Group (004000−004936)
5
6
7
9
1
2
3
4
4
9
8
10 11
12
13
14
STANDARD PARTS
2-91
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
350700 − G, LP
Fig. 41 − Engine Air Cleaner Group (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 48014 (004000−004936 ) Cleaner, Air Al Se 1
Y 2 60934 (004000−004936 ) Element, Air Cleaner 1
Y 3 60933 (004000−004936 ) Element, Filter Safety 1
Y 4 07562 (004000−004936 ) Nut,Wing .44−20 Special 2
5 76321 (004000−004936 ) Band,Mtg. 2
6 03026 (004000−004936 ) Indicator Service Air Filter 1
7 75666 (004000−004936 ) Filter, Pre−Cleaner, A/C 1
8 380592 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Molded 1
9 43555 (004000−004936 ) Clamp−Wormdrive, 1.62− 3.50D 2
10 380591 (004000−004936 ) Grommet, Rbr, 3.75Id F/ 4.0H . 1
11 54527 (004000−004936 ) Ring, Rubber 4
12 54528 (004000−004936 ) Bushing, Rubber 4
13 45177 (004000−004936 ) Sleeve 4
14 41178 (004000−004936 ) Washer, Fender 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-92
Fig. 42 − Engine Air Cleaner Group (004937−005999)
5
6
7
9
1
2
3
4
4
9
8
10 11
1213
14
9
17
19
18
16
15
19
STANDARD PARTS
2-93
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
353868 − G, LP
Fig. 42 − Engine Air Cleaner Group (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 48014 (004937−005999 ) Cleaner, Air Al Se 1
Y 2 60934 (004937−005999 ) Element, Air Cleaner 1
Y 3 60933 (004937−005999 ) Element, Filter Safety 1
Y 4 07562 (004937−005999 ) Nut,Wing .44−20 Special 2
5 76321 (004937−005999 ) Band,Mtg. 2
6 03026 (004937−005999 ) Indicator Service Air Filter 1
7 75666 (004937−005999 ) Filter, Pre−Cleaner, A/C 1
8 393208 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Molded 1
9 43555 (004937−005999 ) Clamp−Wormdrive, 1.62− 3.50D 4
10 380591 (004937−005999 ) Grommet, Rbr, 3.75Id F/ 4.0H . 1
11 54527 (004937−005999 ) Ring, Rubber 4
12 54528 (004937−005999 ) Bushing, Rubber 4
13 45177 (004937−005999 ) Sleeve 4
14 41178 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Fender 4
15 393207 (004937−005999 ) Tube Wldt, Intake, 2.0d .38npt 1
16 393205 (004937−005999 ) Tube, Intake, 2.0d 04.0l 1
17 51839 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Em10/Pm06 1
18 72978 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id 13.0l 1
19 63810 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.56−1.06d 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-94
Fig. 43 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, Gas (006000−006999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
4
17
17
19
22
20
21
STANDARD PARTS
2-95
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
354176 − G
Fig. 43 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, Gas (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 48014 (006000−006999 ) Cleaner, Air Al Se 1
Y 2 60934 (006000−006999 ) Element, Air Cleaner 1
Y 3 60933 (006000−006999 ) Element, Filter Safety 1
Y 4 07562 (006000−006999 ) Nut,Wing .44−20 Special 2
5 76321 (006000−006999 ) Band,Mtg. 2
6 03026 (006000−006999 ) Indicator Service Air Filter 1
7 75666 (006000−006999 ) Filter, Pre−Cleaner, A/C 1
8 393208 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Molded 1
9 43555 (006000−006999 ) Clamp−Wormdrive, 1.62− 3.50D 1
10 380591 (006000−006999 ) Grommet, Rbr, 3.75Id F/ 4.0H . 1
11 54527 (006000−006999 ) Ring, Rubber 4
12 54528 (006000−006999 ) Bushing, Rubber 4
13 45177 (006000−006999 ) Sleeve 4
14 41178 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Fender 4
15 1011780 (006000−006999 ) Tube Wldt, Tee 1
16 15543 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Rbr, 2.00id 2.50od 03.0l 1
17 83584 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.31−3.25d 1
18 13124 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id 18.0l 1
19 1011899 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Spring Stl, 0.86d X 0.38w 2
20 06944 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 25, 8.8 1
21 32490 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25 Std 1
22 08708 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Nl 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-96
Fig. 44 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, Gas (007000− )
2
3
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
4
17
18
19
20
21
18
20
5
STANDARD PARTS
2-97
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
354176 − G
Fig. 44 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, Gas (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 1013344 (007000− ) Filter Assy, Air, 3.0 Inlet 1
Y 2 372652 (007000− ) Element, Fltr, Air [Dn] 1
Y 3 372651 (007000− ) Element, Fltr, Air 1
4 1012754 (007000−008088 ) Bracket, Stand−Off, Fltr, Air 2
4 1073802 (008089− ) Bracket, Stand−Off, Fltr, Air [800 B/Gr] 2
5 1013366 (007000− ) Strap, Mtg, Fltr, Air, 7.17id 2
6 03026 (007000− ) Indicator, Service, Fltr, Air [20h20 Dn] 1
7 75666 (007000− ) Filter, Air, Pre−Cln, A/C 1
8 393208 (007000− ) Hose, Intake, Mold, Rwk 380592 1
9 1067656 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 3.25−4.00d, .50w 1
10 380591 (007000− ) Grommet, Rbr, 3.25id, F/3.5h, .06 Matl 1
11 51560−5 (007000− ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm02, Service 1
12 06949 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 50, 8.8 2
13 19066 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, #10 2
14 07791 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 2
15 08709 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 2
16 32491 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 2
17 1011780 (007000− ) Tube Wldt, Tee 1
18 83584 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 2.25−3.25d, .50w 3
19 393373 (007000− ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 024.0l 1
20 1011899 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Spring Stl, 0.86d X 0.38w 2
21 76825 (007000− ) Hose, Rbr, E90, 2.00id 2.00id 03.5 03.5 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-98
Fig. 45 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, LPG (006000−006999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
1
2
13
1
4
15
16
19
18
17
4
17
9
17
22
20
21
STANDARD PARTS
2-99
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
353868 − LP
Fig. 45 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, LPG (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 48014 (006000−006999 ) Cleaner, Air Al Se 1
Y 2 60934 (006000−006999 ) Element, Air Cleaner 1
Y 3 60933 (006000−006999 ) Element, Filter Safety 1
Y 4 07562 (006000−006999 ) Nut,Wing .44−20 Special 2
5 76321 (006000−006999 ) Band,Mtg. 2
6 03026 (006000−006999 ) Indicator Service Air Filter 1
7 75666 (006000−006999 ) Filter, Pre−Cleaner, A/C 1
8 1011702 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Molded 1
9 43555 (006000−006999 ) Clamp−Wormdrive, 1.62− 3.50D 1
10 380591 (006000−006999 ) Grommet, Rbr, 3.75Id F/ 4.0H . 1
11 54527 (006000−006999 ) Ring, Rubber 4
12 54528 (006000−006999 ) Bushing, Rubber 4
13 45177 (006000−006999 ) Sleeve 4
14 41178 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Fender 4
15 1011780 (006000−006999 ) Tube Wldt, Tee 1
16 15543 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Rbr, 2.00id 2.50od 03.0l 1
17 83584 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.31−3.25d, .50w 3
18 393373 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id 24.0l 1
19 1011899 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Spring Stl, 0.86d X 0.38w 2
20 06944 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 25, 8.8 1
21 32490 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25 Std 1
22 08708 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.0, Nl 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−2011)
2-100
Fig. 46 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, LPG (007000− )
21
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19 20
18
20 22
STANDARD PARTS
2-101
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
353868 − LP
Fig. 46 − Engine Air Cleaner Group, LPG (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 1013344 (007000− ) Filter Assy, Air, 3.0 Inlet 1
Y 2 372652 (007000− ) Element, Fltr, Air [Dn] 1
Y 3 372651 (007000− ) Element, Fltr, Air 1
4 1012754 (007000−008088 ) Bracket, Stand−Off, Fltr, Air 2
4 1073802 (008089− ) Bracket, Stand−Off, Fltr, Air [800 B/Gr] 2
5 1013366 (007000− ) Strap, Mtg, Fltr, Air, 7.17id 2
6 03026 (007000− ) Indicator, Service, Fltr, Air [20h20 Dn] 1
7 75666 (007000− ) Filter, Air, Pre−Cln, A/C 1
8 1011702 (007000− ) Hose, Intake, Mold, 3.00id 2.00id [Epdm] 1
9 1067656 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 3.25−4.00d, .50w 1
10 380591 (007000− ) Grommet, Rbr, 3.25id, F/3.5h, .06 Matl 1
11 51560−5 (007000− ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm02, Service 1
12 06949 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 50, 8.8 2
13 19066 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, #10 2
14 07791 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 2
15 08709 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 2
16 32491 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 2
17 1011780 (007000− ) Tube Wldt, Tee 1
18 83584 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 2.25−3.25d, .50w 3
19 393373 (007000− ) Hose, Heater, 0.62id, 024.0l 1
20 1011899 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Spring Stl, 0.86d X 0.38w 2
21 1032032 (007000−007486 ) Hose, Intake, Mold, 2.00id [Epdm] 1
22 1062545 (007487− ) Hose, Intake, Mold, 2.0id X 2.26id[Epdm] 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-102
Fig. 47 − Engine Muffler Group (004000−004936)
2
3
7
4
85
6
1
STANDARD PARTS
2-103
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
07721 − G, LP, NA
Fig. 47 − Engine Muffler Group (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 21138 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Tail Pipe 1
2 70631 (004000−004936 ) Pipe Wldt, Exhaust, Gas/Lpg 1
3 76383 (004000−004936 ) Muffler, Exhaust 1
4 05881 (004000−004936 ) Clamp−Muffler,For 2.00 Od Tube 1
5 82661 (004000−004936 ) Isolator−Vibration .25−20 2
6 21136 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Tail Pipe 1
7 70832 (004000−004936 ) Screen, Muffler 1
8 05880 (004000−004936 ) Clamp−Muffler,For 1.87 Od Tube 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-104
Fig. 48 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic (004937−005999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
4
STANDARD PARTS
2-105
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
353873 − G, LP, NA
Fig. 48 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 21138 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Tail Pipe 1
2 393253 (004937−005999 ) Tube, Exhaust, 2.0d [Gm3.0] [800/810] 1
3 76383 (004937−005999 ) Muffler, Exhaust 1
4 05881 (004937−005999 ) Clamp−Muffler,For 2.00 Od Tube 2
5 82661 (004937−005999 ) Isolator−Vibration .25−20 2
6 21136 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Tail Pipe 1
7 70832 (004937−005999 ) Screen, Muffler 1
8 05880 (004937−005999 ) Clamp−Muffler,For 1.87 Od Tube 1
9 371573 (004937−005999 ) Gasket 1
10 25014 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, .38−16 2
11 393252 (004937−005999 ) Tube, Exhaust, 2.0d [Gm3.0] [800/810] 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-106
Fig. 49 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic (006000−006999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
16 17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
15
14
10
25
10
25
4
STANDARD PARTS
2-107
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
353873 − G, LP, NA
Fig. 49 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 21138 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Tail Pipe 1
2 1011944 (006000−006999 ) Tube, Exhaust, 2.0d [Gm3.0] [800/810] 1
3 1011259 (006000−006999 ) Muffler, Catalytic [Gm 1.6/3.0] 1
4 24012 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Muffler, 1.62d 2
5 1013588 (006000−006999 ) Isolator, Vib, Ring, 1.0d .25−20/.25−20 2
6 1012012 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Tailpipe 1
7 1011216 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Exhaust, 2 Hole, 3.4bc 1
8 1011959 (006000−006999 ) Tube, Exhaust, Rear 1
9 371573 (006000−006999 ) Gasket 1
10 25014 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, .38−16 4
11 1012990 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Heat Shield 1
12 1012999 (006000−006999 ) Shield, Heat 1
13 16735 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, 8.8 2
14 19312 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, .25−20 4
15 32982 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25 4
16 16931 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 2
17 32491 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.31 Std 2
18 1013116 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Isolator 1
19 1013031 (006000−006999 ) Isolator, Rubber 1
20 1013117 (006000−006999 ) Rod, Hanger, Isolator 1
21 1013113 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Isolator 1
22 03192 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 30, 8.8 2
23 08166 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Stover, M10 X 1.5 3
24 06962 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 45, 8.8 1
25 32492 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38 Std 3
26 372491 (006000−006999 ) Sensor, Oxygen 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (7−2010)
2-108
Fig. 50 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic (007000− )
2
26
4
5
6
78
1
17
9
11
12
23
14 9
13 3
18
19
20
21
22
21
19
19
15
27
10
13
25 10
24
16
24
25
22
3
29
28
STANDARD PARTS
2-109
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−2011)
353873 − G, LP, NA
Fig. 50 − Engine Muffler Group, Catalytic (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 1032083 (007000− ) Tube, Exhaust, Lower, [800/810, 2007] 1
2 76570 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 30, 8.8 3
3 32491 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 5
4 1060286 (007000− ) Gasket, Flng, Exhaust [Gm3.0l] 1
5 1030502 (007000− ) Bracket, Tailpipe [800/810 2007] 1
6 1030501 (007000− ) Bracket, Tailpipe [800/810 2007] 1
7 1029996 (007000− ) Tube, Exhaust, Rear [Gm3.0l 800/810 07] 1
8 82661 (007000− ) Isolator, Vib, Ring, 1.0d .25−20/.25−20 2
9 19312 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .25−20 4
10 32982 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, Int, 0.25 4
11 24012 (007000− ) Clamp, Muffler, 1.62d 1
12 1028836 (007000− ) Shield, Heat 1
13 16931 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 4
14 1028835 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Heat Shield 1
15 1030122 (007000− ) Link, 0.18, 1.5w 03.6l, 1/0.4h 1/0.3h 1
16 1030134 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Isolator [800/810 07] 1
17 1013031 (007000− ) Isolator, Rbr 1
18 06962 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 45, 8.8 1
19 08166 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, M10 X 1.50 [Stover] 5
20 1032142 (007000− ) Rod, Hanger, Isolator 1
21 32492 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 2
22 25014 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .38−16 2
23 1030533 (007000−007486 ) Muffler, Catalytic [Gm 3.0l 2007] 1
23 1062668 (007487− ) Muffler, Catalytic [Gm 3.0l 2010] 1
24 1011216 (007000− ) Gasket, Exhaust, 2hole, 3.4bc 2
25 39284 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 35, 8.8 4
26 1028558 (007000− ) Sensor, Exhaust, Tailpipe 1
27 1028559 (007000−007486 ) Sensor, Oxygen [Gm 1.6l/3.0l 2007] 1
27 1028558 (007487− ) Sensor, Oxygen [Gm 1.6l/3.0l 2007] 1
28 1038293 (007000− ) Tube, Tailpipe 1
29 01706 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, #08−32 X 0.38, Tcut 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-110
Fig. 51 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (004000−004936)
1
2
3
4
6
7
8
9
10 11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
5
STANDARD PARTS
2-111
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
10622 − G
Fig. 51 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 76907 (004000−004936 ) Tank, Fuel 1
Y 2 48267 (004000−004936 ) Cap, Fuel 1
Y 3 21731 (004000−004936 ) Send Unit 1
Y 4 21732 (004000−004936 ) Gasket, 2.7D 1.5B.12T 5/ 2.1Bc 1
5 87396 (004000−004936 ) Strap Weldmt, Gas Tank 2
6 70477 (004000−004936 ) Plate, Mounting, Tank, Gas 1
7 78043 (004000−004936 ) Fitting−Brs Str 1
8 77558 (004000−004936 ) Fuelline, .312 Od 1
9 36050 (004000−004936 ) Filter, Fuel 1
10 59015 (004000−004936 ) Pump, Fuel 1
11 75854 (004000−004936 ) Bracket, Pump, Fuel 1
12 40585 (004000−004936 ) Ftg−Brs Str If05/Pm02 1
13 83644 (004000−004936 ) Fuelline, .312 Od 1
14 25610 (004000−004936 ) Ftg−Brs If05/If05 1
15 83643 (004000−004936 ) Tube Assy, Fuel .31Od 1
16 70173 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Fuelline, 10.0L 1
17 76736 (004000−004936 ) Clamp−Cable, 0.38Dia 0.62Wth 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-112
Fig. 52 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (004937−005999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27 8
8
8
8
9
19 20
STANDARD PARTS
2-113
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2013)
353871 − 800, G
Fig. 52 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 76907 (004937−005999 ) Tank, Fuel, 14 Gas 14.7 13.0 19.0l 1
Y 2 48267 (004937−005999 ) Cap, Tank, Fuel, 2.3neck 2.6d 1
Y 3 21731 (004937−005999 ) Send−Unit 1
Y 4 21732 (004937−005999 ) Gasket, Send−Unit 1
5 87396 (004937−005999 ) Strap Wldt, Tank, .06th X 1.0w, 37.7l 2
6 70477 (004937−005999 ) Plate, Mtg, Tank, Gas 1
7 392629 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm05/Pm04 1
8 43844 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25−0.62d 5
9 82509 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Fuel, 0.31id 11.0l 2
10 86328 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.50d X 0.75w, 1h 1
11 371662 (004937−005999 ) Filter, Fuel 1
12 70767 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Fuelline 1
13 82510 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Fuel, 0.31id 14.0l 1
14 53029 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Em05/Pm02 1
15 371661 (004937−005999 ) Pump, Fuel, Gas 1
16 40585 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, If05/Pm02 1
17 392594 (004937−005999 ) Fuelline, .31d 05if/05if 1
18 392593 (004937−005999 ) Fuelline, .31d 05if/05f 1
19 76736 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.38d X 0.62w, 1h 4
20 25610 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, If05/If05 3
21 75854 (004937−005999 ) Bracket, Pump, Fuel 1
22 392597 (004937−005999 ) Fuelline, .31d 05if/05if 1
23 15555−1 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, If05/Pm02 1
24 393200 (004937−005999 ) Fuelline, .31d 05if/05if 1
25 392649 (004937−005999 ) Fuelline, .31d 05if/Bea 1
26 70173 (004937−005999 ) Hose, 0050, 04, Im05str /If05str , 10.0 1
27 41016 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 2.25d X 1.0w, 1h 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-114
Fig. 53 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (006000−006999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25 26
8
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
27
8
19
19
19
10
STANDARD PARTS
2-115
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2013)
353871 − 800, G
Fig. 53 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 1012110 (006000−006999 ) Tank, Fuel, 14 Gas 14.7 13.0 19.0 1
Y 2 48267 (006000−006999 ) Cap, Tank, Fuel, 2.3neck 2.6d 1
Y 3 21731 (006000−006999 ) Send−Unit, Fuel, Ohm 1
Y 4 21732 (006000−006999 ) Gasket, Sender, Fuel 1
5 87396 (006000−006999 ) Strap Wldt, Tank, .06th X 1.0w, 37.7l 2
6 70477 (006000−006999 ) Plate, Mtg, Tank, Gas 1
7 392629 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Pm04/Bm05 1
8 43844 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25−0.62d 3
9 83591 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Fuel, 0.31id 16.0l 1
10 1011895 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 2.00d X 0.75w, 1h 2
11 372440 (006000−006999 ) Fuel, Fltr [Gm 1.6l/3.0l] 1
12 1008988 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Fltr, Fuel 1
13 1012250 (006000−006999 ) Fuelline, .31d Str/E90, Plstc 1
14 27048 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Pm04/Pf04 1
15 9006592 (006000−006999 ) Pump, Fuel 1
16 1012469 (006000−006999 ) Fuelline, .31d 05if/05jf Stl 1
17 1011943 (006000−006999 ) Fuelline, .31d 05if/Qm Stl 1
18 1011942 (006000−006999 ) Fuelline, .38d 06if/Bea Stl 1
19 76736 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.38d X 0.62w, 1h 4
20 25610 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, If05/If05 1
21 1012018 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Pump, Fuel 1
22 1011941 (006000−006999 ) Fuelline, .38d 06if/06if Stl 1
23 54140 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Brs, E90, If06/Pm04 1
24 392598 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Brs, Str, If06/If06 1
25 1012248 (006000−006999 ) Fuelline, .31d Str/Str, Plstc 1
26 1013030 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Fuel, Jf06e90, 20.3l 1
27 32980 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, Int, #10 1
28 09570 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.9x1.8x0.62w, 1h 1
29 70173 (006000−006999 ) Hose, 0050, 04, Im05str /If05str , 10.0 1
30 1012677 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jm05/Om06 1
31 56690 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jm06/Om06 1
32 1013086 (006000−006999 ) Connector, Fuel, Qf 1
33 1014595 (006000−006999 ) Adaptor, Fuelline 1
34 42368 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, M4 X 0.7, 8 1
35 32978 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Lock, Int, #08 1
36 50335 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, M5 X 0.8, 8 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-116
Fig. 54 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (007000− )
2
3
4
9
6
5
29
1
14
20
18
7
10
20
22
16
26
11
23
12
24
22
31
21
19
26
21
8
25
13
30
28
8
15 17
22
5
17
22
16
8
15
27
32
STANDARD PARTS
2-117
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (7−2010)
353871 − 800, G
Fig. 54 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, Gas (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o 1 1029502 (007000− ) Tank, Fuel, 14.0gal, 14.66w 13.0hi 19.0l 1
Y 2 1033897 (007000− ) Gasket, Sender, Fuel 1
Y 3 1033899 (007000− ) Send−Unit, Fuel [800/810 2007] 1
Y 4 1032812 (007000− ) Cap, Fuel, Tank 1
5 1033746 (007000− ) Hose, Fuel, 0.31id [Evap Emission 07] 2
6 70477 (007000− ) Plate, Mtg, Tank, Gas 1
7 16931 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 4
8 32491 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 6
9 87396 (007000− ) Strap Wldt, Tank, 0.06 1.0w 37.7l 2
10 32483 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 4
11 32981 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .25−20, Nl 4
12 1030485 (007000− ) Fuelline, .31d E90, 05/06, Plstc 1
13 1013509 (007000− ) Fuelline, .31d Str/Str, Plstc [8200] 1
14 1034676 (007000− ) Fuelline, .31d Str/Str,Plstc[M20/T20 07] 1
15 1011895 (007000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 2.00d X 0.75w, 1hole 1
16 16931 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 1
17 392629 (007000− ) Fitting, Brs, Str, Bm05/Pm04 2
18 06949 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 50, 8.8 2
19 32490 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 2
20 9000355 (007000− ) Fitting, Brs, E90, Em05/Pm04 2
21 1019939 (007000− ) Connector, Fuel, E90, Qf 1
22 43844 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25−0.62d, .31w 4
23 372440 (007000− ) Filter, Fuel [Gm 1.6l/3.0l] 1
24 9006592 (007000− ) Pump, Fuel 1
25 1028924 (007000− ) Manifold, Gas, Relief, Valve 1
26 1029293 (007000− ) Fitting, Fuel, Str, 0.56−18 [07 Eng] 2
27 1029295 (007000− ) Fitting, Fuel, Str, 0.38−24 [07 Eng] 1
28 32980 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, Int, #10 1
29 42368 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M4 X 0.70, 8 1
30 32978 (007000− ) Washer, Lock, Int, #08 1
31 50335 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M5 X 0.80, 8 1
32 385009 (007000− ) Harness, Eng 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-118
Fig. 55 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (004000−004936)
2
3
4
56
7
8
912
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
10
STANDARD PARTS
2-119
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
07648 − LP, NA
Fig. 55 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 70718 (004000−004936 ) Plate, Mtg 1
2 70719 (004000−004936 ) Angle, Mtg 1
3 70435 (004000−004936 ) Bracket Wldt, Tank, Lpg 1
4 58589 (004000−004936 ) Strap, Mtg.− Lp Tank 1
5 58590 (004000−004936 ) Strap, Tank Retainer − Lp 1
6 57297 (004000−004936 ) Strap, Hinge − Lp Tank Mtg 1
o 7 53400−1 (004000−004936 ) Latch Assy, Lpg Tank Mtg,W/Nut 1
Y 8 53400−4 (004000−004936 ) Nut, Adjustable, Lpg Tank Mtg 1
9 26496 (004000−004936 ) Coupling,Quickdisc, Lpg, Shwd 1
10 74089 (004000−004936 ) Plate Wldt. 1
11 22308−3 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Lpg, 4Lpg X 35.0Lg 1
12 47720 (004000−004936 ) Ftg−Hyd E45 Pm04/Pf04 2
13 56976A (004000−004936 ) Ftg−Tee Npt 04Pm− 04Pf− 04Pf 1
14 78122 (004000−004936 ) Ftg,Bulkhead .25Npt Wh W21204 1
15 27048 (004000−004936 ) Ftg−El90 Npt/Npt 04Pf/04Pm 1
16 24047 (004000−004936 ) Valve, Press Relief, Lpg Rego 1
17 11442−23 (004000−004936 ) Ftg−Str Npt/Npt S04Pf−04Pm 1
18 374158 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Lpg, 4Lpg X 40.0Lg 1
19 24928−1 (004000−004936 ) Tank−Lp, 33#,Liq,Both,Fill Ga 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-120
Fig. 56 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (004937−005999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
12
1
24
20
13
14
15
16
17
18
28
10
12
22
21
19
23
27
26
23
25
11
13
STANDARD PARTS
2-121
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2005)
353872 − LP, NA
Fig. 56 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 70718 (004937−005999 ) Plate, Mtg 1
2 70719 (004937−005999 ) Angle, Mtg 1
3 70435 (004937−005999 ) Bracket Wldt, Tank, Lpg 1
4 58589 (004937−005999 ) Strap, Mtg.− Lp Tank 1
5 58590 (004937−005999 ) Strap, Tank Retainer − Lp 1
6 57297 (004937−005999 ) Strap, Hinge − Lp Tank Mtg 1
o 7 53400−1 (004937−005999 ) Latch Assy, Lpg Tank Mtg,W/Nut 1
Y 8 53400−4 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Adjustable, Lpg Tank Mtg 1
9 26496 (004937−005999 ) Coupling,Quickdisc, Lpg, Shwd 1
10 74089 (004937−005999 ) Plate Wldt. 1
11 22308−3 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Lpg, 4Lpg X 35.0Lg 1
12 47720 (004937−005999 ) Ftg−Hyd E45 Pm04/Pf04 2
13 56976A (004937−005999 ) Ftg−Tee Npt 04Pm− 04Pf− 04Pf 2
14 78122 (004937−005999 ) Ftg,Bulkhead .25Npt Wh W21204 1
15 27048 (004937−005999 ) Ftg−El90 Npt/Npt 04Pf/04Pm 1
16 24047 (004937−005999 ) Valve, Press Relief, Lpg Rego 1
17 11442−23 (004937−005999 ) Ftg−Str Npt/Npt S04Pf−04Pm 1
18 22324 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Lpg, Med05, Pm04str/Sm04str, 31.0l 1
19 11442−1 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Swivel Pf04/Pm04 1
o20 53395−2 (004937−005999 ) Filter, Fuelock, [Ballwin#4−2384b] 1
Y 48282 (004937−005999 ) Kit, Repair, Fuelock, Mv 310−6 1
21 12316 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, M05 X 0.8 X 25, Ss 2
22 386063 (004937−005999 ) Washer, 0.25b 1.12d .12, Ss 2
23 47720 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Hyd, E45, Pm04/Pf04 2
24 62865 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Lpg, Med05, Pm04str/Sm04str, 67.0l 1
25 50335 (004937−005999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, M05 X 0.8 2
26 17414 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Pipe, Str, Pm04/Pf02 1
27 23156 (004937−005999 ) Switch, Press, 12vdc 08a Spst Nc 0070psi 1
28 24928−1 (004937−005999 ) Tank−Lp, 33#,Liq,Both,Fill Ga 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-122
Fig. 57 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (006000−006999)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
1
11
12
13
14
15
16
17 18
19
20
21
12 17
33
27 28
27
22
23
29
23
22
26
24
22
23
22
23
25
22
23
24
24
34
30
32
31
30
32 31
33
STANDARD PARTS
2-123
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
353872 − LP, NA
Fig. 57 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 70718 (006000−006999 ) Plate, Mtg 1
2 70719 (006000−006999 ) Angle, Mtg 1
3 70435 (006000−006999 ) Bracket Wldt, Tank, Lpg 1
4 58589 (006000−006999 ) Strap, Mtg.− Lp Tank 1
5 58590 (006000−006999 ) Strap, Tank Retainer − Lp 1
6 57297 (006000−006999 ) Strap, Hinge − Lp Tank Mtg 1
o 7 53400−1 (006000−006999 ) Latch Assy, Lpg Tank Mtg,W/Nut 1
Y 8 53400−4 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Adjustable, Lpg Tank Mtg 1
9 26496 (006000−006999 ) Coupling,Quickdisc, Lpg, Shwd 1
10 74089 (006000−006999 ) Plate Wldt. 1
11 374158 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Lpg, Med05, Pm04str/Sm04str, 46.0l 1
12 47720 (006000−006999 ) Ftg−Hyd E45 Pm04/Pf04 2
13 56976A (006000−006999 ) Ftg−Tee Npt 04Pm− 04Pf− 04Pf 2
14 78122 (006000−006999 ) Ftg,Bulkhead .25Npt Wh W21204 1
15 27048 (006000−006999 ) Ftg−El90 Npt/Npt 04Pf/04Pm 1
16 24047 (006000−006999 ) Valve, Press Relief, Lpg Rego 1
17 11442−1 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Swivel Pf04/Pm04 2
18 22308−3 (006000−006527 ) Hose, Lpg, 4Lpg X 35.0Lg 1
18 19760 (006528−006999 ) Hose, Lpg, Med05, Pm04str/Sm04str, 055.0 1
19 17414 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Pipe, Str, Pm04/Pf02 1
20 23156 (006000−006999 ) Switch, Press, 12vdc 08a Spst Nc 0070psi 1
21 24928−1 (006000−006999 ) Tank−Lp, 33#,Liq,Both,Fill Ga 1
22 16931 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 11
23 32491 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 11
24 08709 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 7
25 43611 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.39b 0.75d .06, Nyl 1
26 35707 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 3.00, G5 1
27 50902 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 2
28 20177 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 4.00, G5 1
29 07791 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 2
30 67767 (006528−006999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.69d X 0.62w, 1hole 2
31 06942 (006528−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, 8.8 2
32 19066 (006528−006999 ) Washer, Flat, #10 2
33 07790 (006528−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.00 2
34 30407 (006528−006999 ) Clip, Keeper, Open 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−2011)
2-124
Fig. 58 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (007000− )
1
2
3
4
56
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17 18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29 30
35
32
33
34
31
22
23
24
22
23
22
23
27
22
23 12
34
31
33 32
STANDARD PARTS
2-125
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−2008)
353872 − LP, NA
Fig. 58 − Engine Fuel Tank Group, LPG (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 70718 (007000− ) Plate, Mtg 1
2 70719 (007000− ) Angle, Mtg 1
3 70435 (007000− ) Bracket Wldt, Tank, Lpg 1
4 58589 (007000− ) Strap, Mtg.− Lp Tank 1
5 58590 (007000− ) Strap, Tank Retainer − Lp 1
6 57297 (007000− ) Strap, Hinge − Lp Tank Mtg 1
o 7 53400−1 (007000− ) Latch Assy, Lpg Tank Mtg,W/Nut 1
Y 8 53400−4 (007000− ) Nut, Adjustable, Lpg Tank Mtg 1
9 26496 (007000− ) Coupling,Quickdisc, Lpg, Shwd 1
10 74089 (007000− ) Plate Wldt. 1
11 374158 (007000− ) Hose, Lpg, Med05, Pm04str/Sm04str, 46.0l 1
12 47720 (007000− ) Ftg−Hyd E45 Pm04/Pf04 2
13 56976A (007000− ) Ftg−Tee Npt 04Pm− 04Pf− 04Pf 2
14 78122 (007000− ) Ftg,Bulkhead .25Npt Wh W21204 1
15 27048 (007000− ) Ftg−El90 Npt/Npt 04Pf/04Pm 1
16 24047 (007000− ) Valve, Press Relief, Lpg Rego 1
17 11442−1 (007000− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Swivel Pf04/Pm04 2
18 62865 (007000− ) Hose, Lpg, Med05, Pm04str/Sm04str, 067.0 1
19 17414 (007000− ) Fitting, Pipe, Str, Pm04/Pf02 1
20 23156 (007000− ) Switch, Press, 12vdc 08a Spst Nc 0070psi 1
21 24928−1 (007000− ) Tank−Lp, 33#,Liq,Both,Fill Ga 1
22 16931 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 9
23 32491 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 9
24 08709 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 7
25 43611 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.39b 0.75d .06, Nyl 1
26 35707 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 3.00, G5 1
27 50902 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 2
28 20177 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 4.00, G5 1
29 07791 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 2
30 11442−23 (007000− ) Fitting, Pipe, Str, Pm04/Sf04 1
31 67767 (007000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 0.69d X 0.62w, 1hole 2
32 06942 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 16, 8.8 2
33 19066 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, #10 2
34 07790 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.00 2
35 30407 (007000− ) Clip, Keeper, Open 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-126
Fig. 59 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (004000−004936)
2
3
4
5
7
8
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
6
STANDARD PARTS
2-127
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
07723 − G, LP
Fig. 59 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (004000−004936)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 83690 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Radiator, Lower 1
2 11531 (004000−004936 ) Clamp−Wormdrive, 1.06− 2.00D 8
3 70754 (004000−004936 ) Tube, Coolant, 1.5od Lower 1
4 70635 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Rbr 1.50id 1.88od 12.0 L 1
5 70636 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Radiator, Upper 1
6 83691 (004000−004936 ) Tube, Radiator, Upper, Gas/Lpg 1
7 78750 (004000−004936 ) Hose, Rbr, 1.50id 1.88od 6.0 L 1
8 54911−32 (004000−004936 ) Drain Cock, .25npt 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
2-128
Fig. 60 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (004937−005999)
6
7
2
8
10
5
2
2
9
2
2
4
13
12
11
1
3
2
2
STANDARD PARTS
2-129
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−2003)
353875 − G, LP
Fig. 60 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (004937−005999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 392590 (004937−005999 ) Tube, Coolant, 1.5d W/.25npt Low, G/Lpg 1
2 11531 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.06−2.00d 8
3 393229 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Rbr, E120 1.50id 1.20id 06.4 2.7 1
4 83690 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Rbr, E90 1.50id 1.50id 09.4 6.3 1
5 392591 (004937−005999 ) Tube, Coolant, 1.5d Upper, Gas/Lpg 1
6 78750 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Rbr, 1.50id 1.88od 12.0l 1
7 74944 (004937−005999 ) Hose, Rbr, 1.50id 1.88od 06.0l 1
8 393216 (004937−005999 ) Plate, Shield, Heat, W/Label 1
9 54396 (004937−005999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 0.75, 5 1
10 32491 (004937−005999 ) Washer, Flat, .31 Std 1
11 79381 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.25−2.00d 1
12 53468 (004937−005999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.75d X 1.00w, 1h 1
13 54911−32 (004937−005999 ) Fitting, Draincock, .25npt 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-130
Fig. 61 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (006000−006999)
6
7
2
8
10
5
2
2
9
2
2
4
13
12
11
1
3
2
2
STANDARD PARTS
2-131
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
353875 − G, LP
Fig. 61 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (006000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 392590 (006000−006999 ) Tube, Coolant, 1.5d W/.25npt Low, G/Lpg 1
2 11531 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.06−2.00d 8
3 392647 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Coolant, 1.50id To 1.75id, Mold 1
4 393229 (006000−006171 ) Hose, Rbr, E120 1.50id 1.20id 05.0 05.2 1
4 1012737 (006172−006999 ) Hose, Rbr, E90 1.50id 1.62id 0.40 04.0 1
5 392591 (006000−006999 ) Tube, Coolant, 1.5d Upper, Gas/Lpg 1
6 78750 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Rbr, 1.50id 1.88od 06.0l 1
7 70635 (006000−006999 ) Hose, Rbr, 1.50id 1.88od 12.0l 1
8 9000360 (006000−006999 ) Plate, Shield, Heat, W/Label 1
9 54396 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .31−18 X 0.75, 5 1
10 32491 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, .31 Std 1
11 79381 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.25−2.00d 1
12 53468 (006000−006999 ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.75d X 1.00w, 1h 1
13 54911−32 (006000−006999 ) Fitting, Draincock, .25npt 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−2011)
2-132
Fig. 62 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (007000− )
6
7
2
8
10
5
2
2
9
16
2
4
13
12
1
3
2
15
2
10
9
14
17
11
19
18
STANDARD PARTS
2-133
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−11)
353875 − G, LP
Fig. 62 − Engine Radiator Hose Group (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 392590 (007000− ) Tube, Coolant, 1.5d W/.25npt Low, G/Lpg 1
2 11531 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 1.06−2.00d 8
3 392647 (007000− ) Hose, Coolant, 1.50id To 1.75id, Mold 1
4 380748 (007000− ) Hose, Rbr, E90, 1.50id 1.50id 06.3 04.5 1
5 1030189 (007000− ) Tube, Radiator, Upper [800gas/Lpg] 1
6 74944 (007000− ) Hose, Rbr, 1.50id 1.88od 04.0l 1
7 70635 (007000− ) Hose, Rbr, 1.50id 1.88od 12.0l 1
8 1029737 (007000− ) Shield Wldt, Heat, Manifold 1
9 06941 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 10, 8.8 2
10 32483 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 2
11 08708 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 1
12 53468 (007000− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.75d X 1.00w, 1hole 1
13 54911−32 (007000− ) Fitting, Draincock, .25npt 1
14 51305 (007000− ) Fitting, Draincock, E90, .25npt 1
15 43844 (007000− ) Clamp, Hose, Wormdrive, 0.25−0.62d, .31w 1
16 41295 (007000− ) Hose, Pvc, Clr, 0.38id 0.56od 048.0l 1
17 62234 (007000− ) Handle, Valve, Cntrl 1
18 06944 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 25, 8.8 1
19 32483 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Sae 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−05)
2-134
Fig. 63 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan Group (004000−006308)
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12 13
14
15
16
17
18
19
38
21
5
5
56
6
9
13
22
23
6
6
29
27
29
29
27
25
24
24
25
27
27 28
24
24 25
25
27
26
24
24
25
25
29
27
29
33
42
39
43
35
42
41
40
34
37
36
26
28
31
26
27
20
32
30
STANDARD PARTS
2-135
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
350681 − NA, ALL
Fig. 63 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan Group (004000−006308)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 48056 (004000−006308 ) Duct, Rear 1
2 1041739AM (004000−006308 ) Radiator 1
3 1045764 (004000−006308 ) Cap, Radiator, 14psi [Stant] 1
4 51305 (004000−006308 ) Drain Cock,.25Npt Wh#120 Angl 1
5 63818 (004000−006308 ) Seal, Duct 4
6 374230 (004000−006308 ) Seal, Ure, 0.38 0.75w 19.5l Adh 4
7 64621 (004000−006308 ) Bushing, Isolator 2
8 64618 (004000−006308 ) Ring, Isolator, Outer Rbr 2
9 58228 (004000−006308 ) Washer, Flat, 0.44b 2.00d .12, Stl, Pl 4
10 77452 (004000−006308 ) Spacer 2
11 9001070 (004000−006308 ) Shroud, Fan, Radiator, W/ Label [800l] 1
12 375511 (004000−006308 ) Bracket, L, 2.20,2.00, .18T,1. 1
13 51322 (004000−006308 ) Isolator−Vibration .31−18 3
14 1019188 (004000−006308 ) Channel, Mtg, Fan Motor 1
o15 63542 (004000−006308 ) Motor−Hyd, Gear In 10.0 (See Breakdowns) 1
Y00960 (004000−006308 ) Key, Sq, 0.12 X 0.12, 0.50l 1
16 47512 (004000−006308 ) Ftg−Hyd E90 Jm06/Om08 1
17 35586 (004000−004936 ) Fitting, Hyd, Tee, Jf06/Jm06/Jm06, Br 1
18 52402 (004000−006308 ) Ftg−Hyd Str Jm06/Om08 1
19 375586 (004000−006308 ) Fan, Radiator 1
20 380754 (004000−006183 ) Bracket, Mtg, Fltr, Oil, W/ Label [800l] 1
21 74082 (004000−006308 ) Nut−Hxlocnyln .31−24 Reg Pltd 1
22 02247 (004495−006308 ) Fitting, Plug 1
23 50960 (004937−006308 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jm06/Om04 1
24 19313 (004000−006308 ) Nut, Hex, Std, .31−18 6
25 32984 (004000−006308 ) Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31 6
26 39277 (004000−006308 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, 8.8 8
27 32491 (004000−006308 ) Washer, Flat, 0.31 Std 14
28 08709 (004000−006308 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 7
29 16931 (004000−006308 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 9
30 87972 (004000−006183 ) Tank, Coolant, 03.5 03.0 06.5deep 1.0 Qt 1
31 382507 (004000−006183 ) Bracket, Mtg, Tank, Coolant F/87972 1
32 07790 (004000−006308 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.0 2
33 27990 (004000−006308 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.00, 5 2
34 50902 (004000−006308 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 2
35 41186 (004000−006308 ) Washer, Belleville, .31 1
36 32492 (004000−006308 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38 Std 2
37 41430 (004000−006308 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl 2
38 9001183 (004000−006308 ) Bracket, Mtg, Fltr, Oil, W/Label [800l] 1
39 768897 (004000−006308 ) Tank, Coolant, 06.0 04.5 06.9deep 2.5 Qt 1
40 46800 (004000−006308 ) Pin, Clevis, 0.31 D X 0.75l 2
41 44906 (004000−006308 ) Pin, Hair Cotter, 0.69 D .092 Wir 2
42 32490 (004000−006308 ) Washer, Flat, 0.25 Std 4
43 63416 (004000−006308 ) Washer, Rbr, .12 0.31b 0.88d 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-136
Fig. 64 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan Group (006309−006999)
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12 13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
5
5
5
6
6
9
13
22
23
6
6
29
27
29
29
27
25
24
24
25
27
27 28
24
24 25
25
27
26
24
24
25
25
29
27
29
35
37
30
13
36
33
34
26
39
38
31
32
28
STANDARD PARTS
2-137
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
350681 − NA, ALL
Fig. 64 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan Group (006309−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 48056 (006309−006999 ) Duct, Rear 1
2 1041739AM (006309−006999 ) Radiator 1
3 1045764 (006309−006999 ) Cap, Radiator, 14psi [Stant] 1
4 51305 (006309−006999 ) Drain Cock,.25Npt Wh#120 Angl 1
5 63818 (006309−006999 ) Seal, Duct 4
6 374230 (006309−006999 ) Seal, Ure, 0.38 0.75w 19.5l Adh 4
7 64621 (006309−006999 ) Bushing, Isolator 2
8 64618 (006309−006999 ) Ring, Isolator, Outer Rbr 2
9 58228 (006309−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.44b 2.00d .12, Stl, Pl 4
10 77452 (006309−006999 ) Spacer 2
11 9001070 (006309−006999 ) Shroud, Fan, Radiator, W/ Label [800l] 1
12 375511 (006309−006999 ) Bracket, L, 2.20,2.00, .18T,1. 1
13 51322 (006309−006999 ) Isolator−Vibration .31−18 3
14 1019188 (006309−006999 ) Channel, Mtg, Fan Motor 1
o15 63542 (006309−006999 ) Motor−Hyd, Gear In 10.0 (See Breakdowns) 1
Y00960 (006309−006999 ) Key, Sq, 0.12 X 0.12, 0.50l 1
16 47512 (006309−006999 ) Ftg−Hyd E90 Jm06/Om08 1
17 35586 (006309−006999 ) Fitting, Hyd, Tee, Jf06/Jm06/Jm06, Br 1
18 52402 (006309−006999 ) Ftg−Hyd Str Jm06/Om08 1
19 375586 (006309−006999 ) Fan, Radiator 1
20 9001554 (006309−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Fltr, Oil, W/Label [800l] 1
21 74082 (006309−006999 ) Nut−Hxlocnyln .31−24 Reg Pltd 1
22 02247 (006309−006999 ) Fitting, Plug 1
23 50960 (006309−006999 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jm06/Om04 1
24 19313 (006309−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Std, .31−18 6
25 32984 (006309−006999 ) Washer, Lock, Int, 0.31 6
26 39277 (006309−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, 8.8 8
27 32491 (006309−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.31 Std 14
28 08709 (006309−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 7
29 16931 (006309−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 9
30 1023853 (006309−006999 ) Tank, Coolant, 04.7 03.3 4.7deep, 1liter 1
31 06943 (006309−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, 8.8 2
32 19066 (006309−006999 ) Washer, Flat, #10 2
33 07790 (006309−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.0 2
34 381391 (006309−006999 ) Hose, Drain, Overflow, Radiator 1
35 27990 (006309−006999 ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.00, 5 2
36 50902 (006309−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 2
37 41186 (006309−006999 ) Washer, Belleville, .31 1
38 32492 (006309−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.38 Std 2
39 41430 (006309−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-138
Fig. 65 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan Group (007000− )
FRONT
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
9
910
10
11
12 13
14
45
47
49
46
19
20
21
22
50
13
13
24
25
25
26 29
27
28
27
29 27
29
27
28
24
25
25 24
32 31
33
36
34
30
38
39
37
25
27
29
24
26 27
28
24
25 6
5
5
6
35
40
41
41
42
42
42
43
43
43
44
44
25
46
47
48
15
16
18
17
23
STANDARD PARTS
2-139
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
350681 − NA, ALL
Fig. 65 − Engine Radiator and Cooling Fan Group (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 48056 (007000− ) Duct, Rear 1
2 1041739AM (007000− ) Radiator 1
3 1045764 (007000− ) Cap, Radiator, 14psi [Stant] 1
4 51305 (007000− ) Drain Cock,.25Npt Wh#120 Angl 1
5 63818 (007000− ) Seal, Duct 4
6 374230 (007000− ) Seal, Ure, 0.38 0.75w 19.5l Adh 4
7 64621 (007000− ) Bushing, Isolator 2
8 64618 (007000− ) Ring, Isolator, Outer Rbr 2
9 58228 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.44b 2.00d .12, Stl, Pl 4
10 77452 (007000− ) Spacer 2
11 9006741 (007000−007400 ) Shroud Kit, Fan, Radiator [800/810] 1
11 1056213 (007401− ) Shroud Wldt, Fan, Radiator [800/810] 1
12 375511 (007000− ) Bracket, L, 2.20,2.00, .18T,1. 1
13 51322 (007000− ) Isolator−Vibration .31−18 3
14 1033344 (007000−007400 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Motor [2007] 1
14 1051599 (007401− ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Motor 1
o15 63542 (007000−008108 ) Motor−Hyd, Gear In 10.0 (See Breakdowns) 1
Y00960 (007000−008108 ) Key, Sq, 0.12 X 0.12, 0.50l 1
16 47512 (007000−008108 ) Ftg−Hyd E90 Jm06/Om08 1
17 35586 (007000−008108 ) Fitting, Hyd, Tee, Jf06/Jm06/Jm06, Br 1
18 52402 (007000−008108 ) Ftg−Hyd Str Jm06/Om08 1
19 1033497 (007000− ) Fan, Cooling, 18.0d, 8 Blade, 0.5b Taper 1
20 9001554 (007000− ) Bracket, Mtg, Fltr, Oil, W/Label [800l] 1
21 74082 (007000−008108 ) Nut−Hxlocnyln .31−24 Reg Pltd 1
21 08165 (008109− ) Nut, Hex, Stover, M8 1
22 02247 (007000− ) Fitting, Plug 1
23 50960 (007000−008108 ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jm06/Om04 1
24 19313 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .31−18 6
25 41186 (007000− ) Washer, Belleville, .31 7
26 39277 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, 8.8 8
27 32491 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31 Std 14
28 08709 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M8 X 1.25, Nl 7
29 16931 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 9
30 1023853 (007000− ) Tank, Coolant, 04.7 03.3 4.7deep, 1liter 1
31 06943 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 20, 8.8 2
32 19066 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, #10 2
33 07790 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.0 2
34 381391 (007000− ) Hose, Drain, Overflow, Radiator 1
35 27990 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 2.00, 5 2
36 50902 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .38−16, Nl 2
37 06943 (007401− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 8.8 1
38 32492 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38 Std 2
39 41430 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl 2
40 1055893 (007401− ) Skirt, Cooling Fan [800/810] 1
41 09145 (007401− ) Screw, Pan, Phl, M6 X 1.00 X 16, 4.8 5
42 32490 (007401− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 6
43 08708 (007401− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl 6
44 763114 (007401− ) Tie, Cable, 11.3l, 2.75d Max 2
45 1071254 (008109− ) Motor, Hyd, Gear, Int 07.6 Bi−Dir 3000 1
46 56821 (008109− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm08/Om10 2
47 47753 (008109− ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Jf08/Jm06 2
48 47504 (008109− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jf06/Jm06 1
49 35586 (008109− ) Fitting, Hyd, Tee, Jf06/Jm06/Jm06, Br 1
50 77098 (008109− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Jm06/Om04 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-140
Fig. 66 − Engine Battery Group (006000−006999)
2
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
STANDARD PARTS
2-141
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
09819 − G, LP
Fig. 66 − Engine Battery Group (004000−006999)
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 77490 (004000−006999 ) Bracket, Mtg, Battery 1
2 77579 (004000−006999 ) Bracket, Battery 1
3 77602 (004000−006999 ) Battery, 12V, Wet 1
4 68869 (004000−006999 ) Cable Assy−Batt,Pos, 48.0, 2Ga 1
5 60293 (004000−006999 ) Wire, 42.0 Lg, 2Ga, Neg 1
6 1011655 (006000−006999 ) Bracket, Eng 1
7 07791 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M8 X 1.25 2
8 32491 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Flat, 0.31 Std 2
9 16931 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 2
10 41186 (006000−006999 ) Washer, Belleville, .31 1
11 39277 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 25, 8.8 1
12 06946 (006000−006999 ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.0 X 35, 8.8 4
13 08708 (006000−006999 ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M 6 X 1.0, Nl 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−2014)
2-142
Fig. 67 − Engine Battery Group (007000− )
16
15
19
17
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
910
11
12
13
14
7
STANDARD PARTS
2-143
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (4−2014)
354090 − NA, ALL
Fig. 67 − Engine Battery Group (007000− )
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 1073034 (008015− ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Battery [800 G/Lp/D] 1
2 1073030 (008015− ) Bracket, Retainer, Battery [800 G/Lp/D] 1
3 1073553 (007000− ) Battery, Wet, 12vdc 1000cca 1
4 68869 (007000− ) Cable, Battery, 02ga 48.0l Red .41ring 1
5 34821 (007000− ) Cable, Battery, 02ga 36.0l Blk .38ring 1
6 07793 (007000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M12 X 1.75 2
7 16931 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 3
8 41186 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .31 2
9 06963 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.5 X 60, 8.8 2
10 32492 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 2
11 06969 (007000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 40, 8.8 2
12 32486 (007000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Sae 2
13 67366 (008015− ) Clamp, Cable, Stl, 1.0x2.0x0.62w, 1hole 1
14 32491 (008015− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 1
15 1012785 (007000−008014 ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Battery 1
16 1011788 (007000−008014 ) Bracket, Retainer, Battery 1
17 16931 (007000−008014 ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 2
18 41186 (007000−008014 ) Washer, Flat, Belleville, .31 2
19 1011795 (007000−008014 ) Bracket, Retainer, Battery 1
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (2−2011)
2-144
Fig. 68 − Wheel Group, Rear Drive
6
8
1
2
3
4
5
35
7
36
9
10
11
12 13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31 32
33
29
30
17
18
34
37
38
39
40
41
12
33
41
34
29
STANDARD PARTS
2-145
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (7−2015)
07567 − ALL
Fig. 68 − Wheel Group, Rear Drive
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 63491 (004000− ) Pivot Wldt, Wheel 1
2 63471 (004000− ) Plate, Pivot, Wheel 1
3 63426 (004000−004206 ) Motor−Hyd Gear In (See Breakdowns) 1
3 22626 (004207−004936 ) Motor−Hyd Gear (See Breakdowns) 1
3 373464 (004937−007697 ) Motor−Hyd Gear (See Breakdowns) (Replaced by
1068905) 1
o 3 1068905 (007698− ) Motor, Hyd, Gear, Int 29.9 Bi−Dir 3000 1
Y9013665 (007698− ) Seal Kit, Front, Shaft 1
4 9008645 (004000−007467 ) Hose Kit, Rear Drive, Replmt 1
4 79872 (007468− ) Fitting, Hyd, Str, Fm12/Om16 2
5 34359 (004000−004936 ) Ftg−Hyd E45 Jm04/Om04 1
5 47522 (004937− ) Fitting, Hyd, E45, Jm06/Om06 1
6 63540 (004000−004033 ) Housing, Sppt, Wheel (Repl. by 375534) 1
6 21740 (004034−007529 ) House, Wheel 1
7 09718 (004000− ) Ftg, Grease.25−28Th 90 .75L 1
8 63543 (004000−004033 ) Bracket, Steering, Machining (Replaced by 375534) 1
8 375575 (004034−007529 ) Bracket, Steering, Machining 1
9 73733 (004000− ) Channel, Retainer 1
10 73731 (004000− ) Sleeve, .375B .62D1.06 Stl 1
11 53601 (004000−006460 ) Cylinder, Hyd, 2.0b,15.0l, (Replaced by1028492) (See
Breakdowns) 1
11 1028492 (006461− ) Cylinder, Hyd, 2.0b 15.0l 08.00strk 1500 1
12 56820 (004000− ) Ftg−Hyd E90 Jm06/Om06 2
13 64887 (004000− ) Balljoint, Rod End 1
14 64886 (004000− ) Balljoint, Rod End 1
o15 79140 (004000− ) Hub and Stud Assy. 1
Y16 79152 (004000− ) Stud, Wheel .56−18x2.13 6
17 51341 (004000− ) Bearing−Cone, 2.63Bore 0.87Wth 2
18 51340 (004000− ) Bearing−Cup , 4.33Dia 0.74Wth 2
19 369701 (004000− ) Washer,Lock Special 1
20 41073 (004000− ) Nut,Lock−Special 2.16−18Uns 1
21 375762 (004000− ) Washer 1
22 63496 (004000− ) Ring, Retainer, Lock 1
23 67767 (004000− ) Clamp, Cable 1
24 79153 (004000− ) Nut, Wheel Lug 6
25 82832 (004000− ) Sleeve, Nyl, 37, 25.0l 1
26 39305 (004000− ) Scr−soc .50−13x2.75 Alloypltd 4
27 375576 (004000− ) Scr−soc M12x1.75 60 4
28 06995 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M20 X 2.5 X 70, 8.8 3
29 06993 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M20 X 2.5 X 60, 8.8 7
30 39350 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.75, Sae 10
31 32985 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .50−13, Nl 4
32 32486 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.50, Sae 4
33 54833 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .75−10 X 2.50, G5 2
34 32987 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .75−10, Nl 2
35 1071056 (007530− ) Housing, Sppt, Wheel, Rear 1
36 1053585 (007530− ) Bracket, Arm, Steering 1
37 07783 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M20 X 2.50, 8 1
38 39346 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.44, Std 4
39 39278 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 50, 8.8 1
40 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 1
41 43958 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, .75−16 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
2-146
Fig. 69 − Wheels and Brakes Group, Front
10
3
4
5
6
11
9
1
2
78
12
13
STANDARD PARTS
2-147
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2007)
07568 − ALL
Fig. 69 − Wheels and Brakes Group, Front
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 77790 (004000− ) Brake Assy, Rh (See Breakdowns) 1
2 77770 (004000− ) Brake Assy, Lh (See Breakdowns) 1
3 17808 (004000− ) Bearing−Cup, 2.72Dia 0.59Wth 2
4 51338 (004000− ) Bearing−Cup, 2.56Dia 0.55Wth 2
5 51193 (004000− ) Bearing−Cone, 1.38Bore 0.72Wth 2
6 14242 (004000− ) Nut−Hxslot 1.00−20 Pltd 2
o 7 79151 (004000− ) Drum Assy, Brake 9/16 2
Y 8 79152 (004000− ) Stud, Wheel .56−18x2.13 6
9 79153 (004000− ) Nut, Wheel Lug, 9/16−18 12
10 17809 (004000− ) Bearing−Cone, 1.50Bore 0.75Wth 2
11 51373 (004000− ) Cap, Grease Black Paint 2
12 32598 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 1.02b 1.75d .12, Stl 2
13 08180 (004000− ) Pin, Cotter, .125 X 2.00 2
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
2-148
Fig. 70 − Wheel Assembly
2
3
4
1
1
4
5
STANDARD PARTS
2-149
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07621 − ALL
Fig. 70 − Wheel Assembly
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
o1064126 (004000− ) Tire & Rim Assy, Pneu 6.50−10 3
Y 1 1064125 (004000− ) Tire & Flap Assy 1
Y 2 64058 (004000− ) Tube, Inner 1
Y 3 45786 (004000− ) Cap, Valve Stem 1
Y 4 21672 (004000− ) Hub Assy 1
5 21259 (004000− ) Plate Wldt, Wheel Lock (CE Only) 6
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (12−05)
2-150
Fig. 71 − Brake Pedals Group
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
14
11
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
9
10
12
13
11
20
9
15
16 25
27
26
26
28
28
STANDARD PARTS
2-151
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07602 − ALL
Fig. 71 − Brake Pedals Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 63295 (004000−008088 ) Pedal Wldt 1
1 1073812 (008089− ) Pedal Wldt, Brake [800 Gray] 1
2 51109 (004000− ) Pad 1
3 64635 (004000− ) Spacer 1
4 57311 (004000− ) Spacer−.50 Od X .055W X 1.0 1
5 70550 (004000− ) Rod Wldt, Push, Brake 1
o 6 64950 (004000− ) Cylinder, Master Brake 1
Y374240 (004000− ) Cap, Cyl Assy, Master Brake 1
7 76653 (004000− ) Pin, Clevis .375D X 1.000 Lg 1
8 51483 (004000− ) Ftg,Brass,Tee 06If− 02Pm− 06If 1
9 51562 (004000− ) Sleeve, .344B .50D .81 Cr.Anc 2
10 86034 (004000− ) Spacer, Brake 2
11 46236 (004000− ) Clamp−Cable, 0.25Dia 0.56Wth 4
12 76491 (004000− ) Bracket, Adjuster, Brake 1
13 76490 (004000− ) Rod−Thread, 2End M08X1.25X10Lg 1
14 79593 (004000− ) Tube Assy, Brake 1
15 79594 (004000− ) Tube Assy, Brake 1
16 375526 (004000− ) Insulation, S/Foam 1.0 Seal Brake Pedal 1
17 70506 (004000− ) Bar, Equalizer 1
18 64556 (004000− ) Cable, Brake, Park 1
19 64558 (004000− ) Cable, Brake, Park 1
20 65129 (004000− ) Clamp, Cable− Brake 2
21 75575 (004000− ) Spring, Tens,0.5Dx.06Wire 2.5L 1
22 31775 (004000− ) Molding, Trim 11−14Ga 4.0 1
23 74022 (004000− ) Strip, Retainer, Brake Cable 1
24 51545 (004000− ) Lever, Brake 1
25 380717 (004000− ) Insulation, Sound Foam 1
26 39279 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 70, 8.8 2
27 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31 Std 2
28 16735 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 16, 8.8 4
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
2-152
Fig. 72 − Directional Pedal Group
27
1
23
4
5
6
7
8
9
10 11 12
13
14
15 16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23 24
25
26
46
29
29
30
53
32
33
34
36
37
37
40
41
42
43
48
44
45
47
28
31
39
17
35
37 38
54
50
50
54
54
37
49
14
51
52
35
FRONT
STANDARD PARTS
2-153
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (3−2015)
350684 − G, LP
Fig. 72 − Directional Pedal Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 380683 (004000−008088 ) Pedal, Propel, Lower, W/ Tread 1
1 9012874 (008089− ) Pedal, Propel, Lower, W/Tread [800 Gray] 1
2 84103 (004000−008088 ) Pedal, Propel, Upper, W/ Tread 1
2 9012859 (008089− ) Pedal, Propel, Upper, W/ Tread 1
3 82839 (004000− ) Tread, Non−Skid, 02.2w 11.5l 1
4 59668 (004000− ) Pin, Clevis, 0.50d X 4.50l 1
5 59672 (004000− ) Pin, Clevis, 0.37d X 4.50l 1
6 380566 (004000−008088 ) Panel Wldt, Access, Floor 1
6 1073847 (008089− ) Panel Wldt, Access, Floor [800 Gray] 1
7 76647 (004000− ) Pin, Clevis, 0.37d X 1.31l 1
8 76523 (004000− ) Screw, Set, Soc, M10 X 1.50 X 20 1
9 380567 (004000− ) Bracket Wldt, Mtg, Propel Cable 1
10 70747 (004000− ) Bellcrank Wldt, Pivot, Dir Cntrl 1
11 07449 (004000− ) Bushing, Sleeve, 0.62b 0.72d 0.50l, Fgl 1
12 74051 (004000− ) Tube, 0.41id 0.62od 00.5l, Stl [H/T] 1
13 86953 (004000− ) Ring, Retaining, Ext, 0.50d, Ss 1
14 54222 (004000− ) Spring, Extn, 1.00od 0.09wir 02.8l 2
15 70783 (004000− ) Cam Wldt, Limiter, Spd 1
16 82168 (004000− ) Pin, Clevis, 0.25d X 1.00l 1
17 41722 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.52b 0.90d .07, Stl, Pl 2
18 70749 (004000− ) Cable, Pull, .09d 18.3l .25eye /.25−28 1
19 14595−1 (004000− ) Clevis, Adj, 0.25pin, 0.25−28 Rh, Pl 1
20 14605 (004000− ) Pin, Clevis, 0.25d X 0.75l 1
21 70725 (004000− ) Plate, Limiter, Spd 1
22 68866 (004000− ) Rod−End, 0.25−28rh Fem 0.25b [Ptfe] 1
23 1212666 (004000− ) Screw, Set, .25−28 X 1.00, Ss 1
24 380568 (004000− ) Bar, Hex, Stl 0.63, 00.88 .25−28 1
25 63292 (004000− ) Spring Assy, Centering, Lbs . Travel 1
26 63276 (004000− ) Cable, Push / Pull, 096.0l .25−28/.25−28 1
27 9001293 (004000−004034 ) Bracket Kit, Mtg, Cable, Replmt[800/810] 1
28 380514 (004000− ) Arm, Cntrl, Pintle 1
29 06943 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 20, 8.8 3
30 07790 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Flng, M6 X 1.00 2
31 1020982 (004035− ) Bracket, Mtg, Propel Cable 1
32 21198 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, .38−16 X 1.25, G5 2
33 32485 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Sae 2
34 68866 (004035− ) Rod−End, 0.25−28rh Fem 0.25b [Ptfe] 1
35 32899 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Jam, .25−28 2
36 25046 (004035− ) Screw, Hex, .25−20 X 1.00, G5 1
37 32490 (004035− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25, Std 7
38 41169 (004035− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, .25−20, Nl, Ss 1
39 07805 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M6 X 1.00 X 35, Ss 1
40 08712 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M6 X 1.00, Nl, Ss 1
41 08085 (004000− ) Pin, Cotter, Hair, 0.31d .058 Wir 1
42 08346 (004000− ) Pin, Cotter, .125 X 0.75 2
43 12273 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, Nl, Ss 9
44 39285 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M10 X 1.50 X 40, 8.8 1
45 41430 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Lock, M10 X 1.5, Nl 1
46 1017218 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.32b 1.00d .12, Ss 7
47 79116 (004000− ) Seal, Dust 1
48 06969 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M12 X 1.75 X 40, 8.8 2
49 39313 (004000− ) Nut, Hex, Std, M12 X 1.75 2
50 32492 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.38, Std 2
51 19066 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.25b 0.56d .05, Pl, 10 1
52 16931 (004000− ) Screw, Hex, M8 X 1.25 X 20, 8.8 2
53 32491 (004000− ) Washer, Flat, 0.31, Std 2
54 32486 (004000− ) Washer Flat,0.50,Sae 3
STANDARD PARTS
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
2-154
Fig. 73 − Hydraulic Pumps Group
FRONT
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
16
STANDARD PARTS
2-155
800 Gas/LPG 330120 (10−2014)
07597 − G, LP
Fig. 73 − Hydraulic Pumps Group
Ref. Part No. Serial Number Description Qty.
1 74163 (004000−004586 ) Pump−Hyd Piston V (See Breakdowns) 1
o 1 373404 (004587− ) Pump−Hyd Piston V (See Breakdowns) 1
Y 2 65145−1 (004000− ) O−Ring Gland 1
3 46481 (004000− ) Ftg−Hyd E90 Jm12/Om12 1
4 67310 (004000− ) Ftg−Hyd Str Jm12/Om16 1
5 62389 (004000− ) Ftg−Hyd Tee Jm12Jfjm 1
6 9008645 (004000−007467 ) Hose Kit, Rear Drive, Replmt 1
6 767407 (007468− ) Fitting, Hyd, E90, Fm12/Om16 2
7 62561 (004000−004936 ) Pump−Hyd Gear Ex (See Breakdowns) 1
7 373254 (004937− ) Pump−Hyd Gear Ex (See Breakdowns) 1
8 47508 (004000